"Rise of the Planet of the Apes" Movie CreditsCrew:
Rupert Wyatt

Rupert Wyatt

Department: Directing
Job: Director
Rick Jaffa

Rick Jaffa

Department: Writing
Job: Screenplay
Amanda Silver

Amanda Silver

Department: Writing
Job: Screenplay
Derrick Auyoung

Derrick Auyoung

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation Director
Jeremy Hollobon

Jeremy Hollobon

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation Director
Peter Chernin

Peter Chernin

Department: Production
Job: Producer
Dylan Clark

Dylan Clark

Department: Production
Job: Producer
Rick Jaffa

Rick Jaffa

Department: Production
Job: Producer
Amanda Silver

Amanda Silver

Department: Production
Job: Producer
Renée April

Renée April

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Costume Design
Claude Paré

Claude Paré

Department: Art
Job: Production Design
Elizabeth Wilcox

Elizabeth Wilco

Department: Art
Job: Set Decoration
Patrick Doyle

Patrick Doyle

Department: Sound
Job: Original Music Composer
Debra Zane

Debra Zane

Department: Production
Job: Casting
Andrew Lesnie

Andrew Lesnie

Department: Camera
Job: Director of Photography
Tom Meade

Tom Meade

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation Director
Dan Hermansen

Dan Hermansen

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Grant Van Der Slagt

Grant Van Der S

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Sharon Thompson

Sharon Thompson

Department: Art
Job: Art Department Coordinator
Keith Lackey

Keith Lackey

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation Director
Lori Smallwood

Lori Smallwood

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation Director
Regina Cachuela

Regina Cachuela

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation Director
Taylor Carrasco

Taylor Carrasco

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation Director
Daniel Barrett

Daniel Barrett

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation Supervisor
Eric Reynolds

Eric Reynolds

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation Supervisor
Jeff Capogreco

Jeff Capogreco

Department: Crew
Job: Digital Effects Supervisor
Mike Perry

Mike Perry

Department: Crew
Job: Digital Effects Supervisor
Rachel Faith Hanson

Rachel Faith Ha

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Blaine Lougheed

Blaine Lougheed

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Coordinator
Ron Pogue

Ron Pogue

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Coordinator
Cyndi Ochs

Cyndi Ochs

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Dan Lemmon

Dan Lemmon

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Justin Cornish

Justin Cornish

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Brooke Lyndon-Stanford

Brooke Lyndon-S

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Allan Magled

Allan Magled

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
R. Christopher White

R. Christopher

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Erik Winquist

Erik Winquist

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Conrad Buff IV

Conrad Buff IV

Department: Editing
Job: Editor
Mark Goldblatt

Mark Goldblatt

Department: Editing
Job: Editor
Susan Dawes

Susan Dawes

Department: Editing
Job: Dialogue Editor
Helen Luttrell

Helen Luttrell

Department: Editing
Job: Dialogue Editor
Jim Brookshire

Jim Brookshire

Department: Sound
Job: ADR & Dubbing
R.J. Kizer

R.J. Kizer

Department: Sound
Job: ADR & Dubbing
Mildred Iatrou

Mildred Iatrou

Department: Sound
Job: ADR & Dubbing
Darryl Marko

Darryl Marko

Department: Sound
Job: Boom Operator
Dawn Lunsford

Dawn Lunsford

Department: Sound
Job: Foley
Alicia Stevenson

Alicia Stevenso

Department: Sound
Job: Foley
John Murray

John Murray

Department: Sound
Job: Foley
David Grimaldi

David Grimaldi

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Effects Editor
Wayne Lemmer

Wayne Lemmer

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Effects Editor
John Morris

John Morris

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Effects Editor
Ron Bartlett

Ron Bartlett

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Smokey Cloud

Smokey Cloud

Department: Sound
Job: First Assistant Sound Editor
John A. Larsen

John A. Larsen

Department: Sound
Job: Supervising Sound Editor
Courtney Daniel

Courtney Daniel

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Assistant Costume Designer
Jana MacDonald

Jana MacDonald

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Costume Supervisor
Anne Burke

Anne Burke

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Set Costumer
Pamela Cameron

Pamela Cameron

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Set Costumer
Eilidh McAllister

Eilidh McAllist

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Set Costumer
Karen McVey

Karen McVey

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Seamstress
Lynette Schlichting

Lynette Schlich

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Seamstress
Jessica Clothier

Jessica Clothie

Department: Directing
Job: Script Supervisor
Andrea Devaux

Andrea Devaux

Department: Directing
Job: Script Supervisor
Christine Wilson

Christine Wilso

Department: Directing
Job: Script Supervisor
Linda Strathdee

Linda Strathdee

Department: Directing
Job: Script Supervisor
Heike Brandstatter

Heike Brandstat

Department: Production
Job: Casting
Coreen Mayrs

Coreen Mayrs

Department: Production
Job: Casting
Pamela Pearl

Pamela Pearl

Department: Production
Job: Casting Associate
Lisa Zambetti

Lisa Zambetti

Department: Production
Job: Casting Associate
Amy Nygaard

Amy Nygaard

Department: Production
Job: Casting Associate
Dean Heselden

Dean Heselden

Department: Camera
Job: Camera Operator
Stephen Maier

Stephen Maier

Department: Camera
Job: Camera Operator
Harry K. Garvin

Harry K. Garvin

Department: Camera
Job: Camera Operator
Tim Bellen

Tim Bellen

Department: Camera
Job: Camera Operator
Mark Vargo

Mark Vargo

Department: Crew
Job: Second Unit Cinematographer
Steve Mathis

Steve Mathis

Department: Lighting
Job: Gaffer
Burton 'Joe' Kuchera

Burton 'Joe' Ku

Department: Lighting
Job: Gaffer
Dean Des Jarais

Dean Des Jarais

Department: Lighting
Job: Gaffer
Stuart Haggerty

Stuart Haggerty

Department: Lighting
Job: Gaffer
Jarrod Tiffin

Jarrod Tiffin

Department: Lighting
Job: Rigging Gaffer
Phil Pastuhov

Phil Pastuhov

Department: Camera
Job: Helicopter Camera
Larry Blanford

Larry Blanford

Department: Camera
Job: Helicopter Camera
Peter Wilke

Peter Wilke

Department: Camera
Job: Steadicam Operator
Kevin McCloy

Kevin McCloy

Department: Lighting
Job: Rigging Grip
Joseph Lederer

Joseph Lederer

Department: Camera
Job: Still Photographer
Kieran Humphries

Kieran Humphrie

Department: Camera
Job: First Assistant Camera
Taylor Matheson

Taylor Matheson

Department: Camera
Job: First Assistant Camera
Paul Guenette

Paul Guenette

Department: Camera
Job: First Assistant Camera
Nicholas McKenzie

Nicholas McKenz

Department: Camera
Job: First Assistant Camera
Sherry Linder-Gygli

Sherry Linder-G

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Hair Department Head
Debra Johnson

Debra Johnson

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Key Hair Stylist
Victoria Down

Victoria Down

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Department Head
Christopher Benstead

Christopher Ben

Department: Sound
Job: Music Editor
Jeanette Surga

Jeanette Surga

Department: Sound
Job: Music Editor
Patrick Doyle

Patrick Doyle

Department: Sound
Job: Orchestrator
Curtis Lindersmith

Curtis Lindersm

Department: Editing
Job: Digital Intermediate
Eileen Godoy

Eileen Godoy

Department: Editing
Job: Digital Intermediate
Steve Ansell

Steve Ansell

Department: Editing
Job: First Assistant Editor
Jason Dale

Jason Dale

Department: Editing
Job: First Assistant Editor
Carole A. Kenneally

Carole A. Kenne

Department: Editing
Job: First Assistant Editor
Tyler Ruocco

Tyler Ruocco

Department: Editing
Job: First Assistant Editor
Helen Jarvis

Helen Jarvis

Department: Art
Job: Supervising Art Director
Pierre Boulle

Pierre Boulle

Department: Writing
Job: Novel
John Dale

John Dale

Department: Art
Job: Construction Coordinator
Kevin Clark

Kevin Clark

Department: Art
Job: Greensman
Dean Eilertson

Dean Eilertson

Department: Art
Job: Property Master
Jan Kobylka

Jan Kobylka

Department: Art
Job: Construction Coordinator
Sheila Millar

Sheila Millar

Department: Art
Job: Set Designer
Jacques Paradis

Jacques Paradis

Department: Art
Job: Construction Foreman
Rob Fournier

Rob Fournier

Department: Crew
Job: Armorer


Cast:

James Franco

James Franco

Will Rodman
Freida Pinto

Freida Pinto

Caroline Aranha
John Lithgow

John Lithgow

Charles Rodman
Brian Cox

Brian Cox

John Landon
Tom Felton

Tom Felton

Dodge Landon
Andy Serkis

Andy Serkis

Caesar
David Oyelowo

David Oyelowo

Steven Jacobs
Tyler Labine

Tyler Labine

Robert Franklin
Jamie Harris

Jamie Harris

Rodney
Ty Olsson

Ty Olsson

John Hamil
David Hewlett

David Hewlett

Douglas Hunsiker
Chelah Horsdal

Chelah Horsdal

Irena
Jesse Reid

Jesse Reid

Donnie Thompson
Joey Roche

Joey Roche

Todd Hunsiker
Madison Bell

Madison Bell

Alice Hunsiker
Makena Joy

Makena Joy

Teenage Alice Hunsiker
B.J. Harrison

B.J. Harrison

Dottie
Mattie Hawkinson

Mattie Hawkinso

Linda
Karin Konoval

Karin Konoval

Maurice / Court Clerk
Terry Notary

Terry Notary

Rocket / Bright Eyes
Richard Ridings

Richard Ridings

Buck
Christopher Gordon

Christopher Gor

Koda
Devyn Dalton

Devyn Dalton

Cornelia
Jay Caputo

Jay Caputo

Alpha
Leah Gibson

Leah Gibson

Party Girl #1
Tracy Spiridakos

Tracy Spiridako

Party Girl #2
Chris Shields

Chris Shields

SFPD #2
Lauren Watson

Lauren Watson

Scared Girl in Stairway (uncredited)


Recent Reviews

Deniece07 French

ce film est un film vraiment fantastique, je viens de regarder et je pense que ce est le meilleur film de cette année jusqu'à présent.

William United States

this movie is awesome!!

Adalwolfa Germany

Ich hätte den Film auf die mein Lieblingsfilm Liste setzen. :)

Michelle United States

Such an amazing film. the best in This Year so far.

Most Popular TV Shows Today
Most Popular Movies Today