"Fight Club" Movie CreditsCrew:
Ross Grayson Bell

Ross Grayson Be

Department: Production
Job: Producer
Ceán Chaffin

Ceán Chaffin

Department: Production
Job: Producer
Art Linson

Art Linson

Department: Production
Job: Producer
John King

John King

Department: Sound
Job: Original Music Composer
Michael Simpson

Michael Simpson

Department: Sound
Job: Original Music Composer
Jeff Cronenweth

Jeff Cronenweth

Department: Camera
Job: Director of Photography
James Haygood

James Haygood

Department: Editing
Job: Editor
Laray Mayfield

Laray Mayfield

Department: Production
Job: Casting
Alex McDowell

Alex McDowell

Department: Art
Job: Production Design
Ren Klyce

Ren Klyce

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Editor
Richard Hymns

Richard Hymns

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Editor
David Fincher

David Fincher

Department: Directing
Job: Director
Chuck Palahniuk

Chuck Palahniuk

Department: Writing
Job: Novel
Jim Uhls

Jim Uhls

Department: Writing
Job: Screenplay
Rachel Wyn Dunn

Rachel Wyn Dunn

Department: Crew
Job: Compositors
John S. Dorsey

John S. Dorsey

Department: Production
Job: Associate Producer
Arnon Milchan

Arnon Milchan

Department: Production
Job: Executive Producer
Francie Brown

Francie Brown

Department: Crew
Job: Dialect Coach
Gary Kanner

Gary Kanner

Department: Crew
Job: Loader
Mirela Rupic

Mirela Rupic

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Assistant Costume Designer
Elinor Bardach

Elinor Bardach

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Costume Supervisor
Chris Gorak

Chris Gorak

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Jay Hart

Jay Hart

Department: Art
Job: Set Decoration
Michael Kaplan

Michael Kaplan

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Costume Design
Dianne Chadwick

Dianne Chadwick

Department: Art
Job: Art Department Assistant
S. Quinn

S. Quinn

Department: Art
Job: Art Department Coordinator
Seth Reed

Seth Reed

Department: Art
Job: Assistant Art Director
Josue Clotaire Fleurimond

Josue Clotaire

Department: Art
Job: Conceptual Design
Jeff Passanante

Jeff Passanante

Department: Art
Job: Construction Coordinator
Tim R. Lafferty

Tim R. Lafferty

Department: Art
Job: Construction Foreman
Craig B. Ayers Sr.

Craig B. Ayers

Department: Art
Job: Greensman
P. Scott Bailey

P. Scott Bailey

Department: Art
Job: Leadman
Jack Robinson

Jack Robinson

Department: Art
Job: Location Scout
Tammy DeRuiter

Tammy DeRuiter

Department: Art
Job: Painter
Richard K. Buoen

Richard K. Buoe

Department: Art
Job: Production Illustrator
Kenneth Garrett

Kenneth Garrett

Department: Art
Job: Sculptor
Luis G. Hoyos

Luis G. Hoyos

Department: Art
Job: Set Designer
Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt

Bill 'Kauhane'

Department: Art
Job: Standby Painter
Conrad W. Hall

Conrad W. Hall

Department: Camera
Job: Camera Operator
John T. Connor

John T. Connor

Department: Camera
Job: First Assistant Camera
Robert Mehnert

Robert Mehnert

Department: Camera
Job: Aerial Camera
Chris Haarhoff

Chris Haarhoff

Department: Camera
Job: Steadicam Operator
Merrick Morton

Merrick Morton

Department: Camera
Job: Still Photographer
Patricia Miller

Patricia Miller

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Hairstylist
Fríða Aradóttir

Fríða Aradót

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Key Hair Stylist
Jean Ann Black

Jean Ann Black

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Artist
Greg Solomon

Greg Solomon

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Terry Anderson

Terry Anderson

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Set Costumer
Charles W. Belisle

Charles W. Beli

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Set Dressing Artist
P.J. Hanke

P.J. Hanke

Department: Crew
Job: Additional Music
Yann Blondel

Yann Blondel

Department: Crew
Job: CG Supervisor
Raymond Bulinski

Raymond Bulinsk

Department: Crew
Job: Craft Service
Manny Demello

Manny Demello

Department: Crew
Job: Driver
Brandon Proctor

Brandon Proctor

Department: Crew
Job: Mix Technician
Grace Karman Graham

Grace Karman Gr

Department: Crew
Job: Post Production Assistant
Peter Mavromates

Peter Mavromate

Department: Crew
Job: Post Production Supervisor
Kieran Woo

Kieran Woo

Department: Crew
Job: Production Controller
Carrie Shaw

Carrie Shaw

Department: Crew
Job: Production Office Assistant
David B. Brenner

David B. Brenne

Department: Crew
Job: Propmaker
Roy 'Bucky' Moore

Roy 'Bucky' Moo

Department: Art
Job: Property Master
Katherine Jones

Katherine Jones

Department: Crew
Job: Set Medic
Michael Herron

Michael Herron

Department: Crew
Job: Set Production Assistant
Lucio I. Flores

Lucio I. Flores

Department: Crew
Job: Software Engineer
Cliff Wenger

Cliff Wenger

Department: Crew
Job: Special Effects Coordinator
Chad Keller

Chad Keller

Department: Crew
Job: Stand In
Michael Runyard

Michael Runyard

Department: Crew
Job: Stunt Coordinator
Jeff Imada

Jeff Imada

Department: Crew
Job: Stunts
Leon Xiao

Leon Xiao

Department: Crew
Job: Systems Administrators & Support
Jim Alfonso

Jim Alfonso

Department: Crew
Job: Transportation Captain
Dave Robling

Dave Robling

Department: Crew
Job: Transportation Coordinator
Helen Pollak

Helen Pollak

Department: Production
Job: Unit Production Manager
Richard Cetrone

Richard Cetrone

Department: Crew
Job: Utility Stunts
Wayne Tidwell

Wayne Tidwell

Department: Crew
Job: Video Assist Operator
Dina Waxman

Dina Waxman

Department: Directing
Job: Script Supervisor
David Orr

David Orr

Department: Editing
Job: Color Timer
Richard Quinn

Richard Quinn

Department: Editing
Job: Dialogue Editor
Michael Matzdorff

Michael Matzdor

Department: Editing
Job: First Assistant Editor
Michael Arvanitis

Michael Arvanit

Department: Lighting
Job: Best Boy Electric
Claudio Miranda

Claudio Miranda

Department: Lighting
Job: Gaffer
Kevin Brown

Kevin Brown

Department: Lighting
Job: Lighting Technician
Martin Bosworth

Martin Bosworth

Department: Lighting
Job: Rigging Gaffer
Ronald A. Miller

Ronald A. Mille

Department: Lighting
Job: Rigging Grip
Karen Meisels

Karen Meisels

Department: Production
Job: Casting Associate
Flint Maloney

Flint Maloney

Department: Production
Job: Location Manager
Jim Davidson

Jim Davidson

Department: Production
Job: Production Accountant
Robb Earnest

Robb Earnest

Department: Production
Job: Production Coordinator
Julie M. Anderson

Julie M. Anders

Department: Production
Job: Production Supervisor
Carey Ann Strelecki

Carey Ann Strel

Department: Production
Job: Researcher
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle

Gwendolyn Yates

Department: Sound
Job: ADR Supervisor
Don Coufal

Don Coufal

Department: Sound
Job: Boom Operator
Jessica Bellfort

Jessica Bellfor

Department: Sound
Job: Assistant Sound Editor
Hilda Hodges

Hilda Hodges

Department: Sound
Job: Foley
Brian Richards

Brian Richards

Department: Sound
Job: Music Editor
Ren Klyce

Ren Klyce

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Designer
Steve Boeddeker

Steve Boeddeker

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Effects Editor
Jeff Wexler

Jeff Wexler

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Mixer
Jim Rutherford

Jim Rutherford

Department: Visual Effects
Job: 3D Animator
Carlos Saldanha

Carlos Saldanha

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation Supervisor
Nicholas Brooks

Nicholas Brooks

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Digital Compositors
Joshua I. Kolden

Joshua I. Kolde

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects
Lauren A. Littleton

Lauren A. Littl

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Coordinator
Andrea D'Amico

Andrea D'Amico

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Dennis Berardi

Dennis Berardi

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Collin Grant

Collin Grant

Department: Writing
Job: Storyboard
Misa Kageyama

Misa Kageyama

Department: Crew
Job: Sound Design Assistant
Johann Benét

Johann Benét

Department: Crew
Job: Thanks
Wendy M. Craig

Wendy M. Craig

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Set Costumer


Cast:

Edward Norton

Edward Norton

The Narrator
Brad Pitt

Brad Pitt

Tyler Durden
Meat Loaf

Meat Loaf

Robert 'Bob' Paulson
Jared Leto

Jared Leto

Angel Face
Helena Bonham Carter

Helena Bonham C

Marla Singer
Zach Grenier

Zach Grenier

Richard Chesler
Holt McCallany

Holt McCallany

The Mechanic
Eion Bailey

Eion Bailey

Ricky
Richmond Arquette

Richmond Arquet

Intern
David Andrews

David Andrews

Thomas
Christina Cabot

Christina Cabot

Group Leader
Tim DeZarn

Tim DeZarn

Inspector Bird
Ezra Buzzington

Ezra Buzzington

Inspector Dent
Bob Stephenson

Bob Stephenson

Airport Security Officer
David Lee Smith

David Lee Smith

Walter
Carl Ciarfalio

Carl Ciarfalio

Lou's Body Guard
Stuart Blumberg

Stuart Blumberg

Car Salesman
Mark Fite

Mark Fite

Man at Auto Shop
Matt Winston

Matt Winston

Seminary Student
Lauren Sánchez

Lauren Sánchez

Channel 4 Reporter
Thom Gossom Jr.

Thom Gossom Jr.

Detective Stern
Markus Redmond

Markus Redmond

Detective Kevin
Van Quattro

Van Quattro

Detective Andrew
Michael Girardin

Michael Girardi

Detective Walker
David Jean Thomas

David Jean Thom

Policeman
Paul Carafotes

Paul Carafotes

Salvator, Winking Bartender
Christopher John Fields

Christopher Joh

Proprietor of Dry Cleaners
Michael Shamus Wiles

Michael Shamus

Bartender in Halo
George Maguire

George Maguire

Group Leader
Eugenie Bondurant

Eugenie Bondura

Weeping Woman
Sydney 'Big Dawg' Colston

Sydney 'Big Daw

Speaker
Rachel Singer

Rachel Singer

Chloe
Christie Cronenweth

Christie Cronen

Airline Attendant
Dierdre Downing-Jackson

Dierdre Downing

Woman on Plane
Charlie Dell

Charlie Dell

Doorman
Rob Lanza

Rob Lanza

Man in Suit
Joel Bissonnette

Joel Bissonnett

Food Court Maitre D'
Evan Mirand

Evan Mirand

Steph
Robby Robinson

Robby Robinson

Next Month's Opponent
Lou Beatty Jr.

Lou Beatty Jr.

Cop at Marla's Building
Valerie Bickford

Valerie Bickfor

Susan, Comsetics Dealer
Peter Iacangelo

Peter Iacangelo

Lou
Todd Peirce

Todd Peirce

Man #1 at Auto Shop
Joon Kim

Joon Kim

Raymond K. Hessel
Bennie Moore

Bennie Moore

Bus Driver with Broken Nose
Pat McNamara

Pat McNamara

Police Commissioner Jacobs
Tyrone R. Livingston

Tyrone R. Livin

Banquest Speaker
Owen Masterson

Owen Masterson

Airport Valet
Anderson Bourell

Anderson Bourel

Bruised Bar Patron #1
Scotch Ellis Loring

Scotch Ellis Lo

Bruised Bar Patron #2
Andi Carnick

Andi Carnick

Hotel Desk Clerk
Edward Kowalczyk

Edward Kowalczy

Waiter at Clifton's
Leonard Termo

Leonard Termo

Desk Sergeant
Michael Arturo

Michael Arturo

BMW Salesman
Greg Bronson

Greg Bronson

Fight Spectator
Matt Cinquanta

Matt Cinquanta

Fighter
Tommy Dallace

Tommy Dallace

Champion Fighter
Paul Dillon

Paul Dillon

Irvin
Tom Falzone

Tom Falzone

Vomiting Fight Spectator
Eddie Hargitay

Eddie Hargitay

Chanting Fighter
Phil Hawn

Phil Hawn

Banquest Guest
Bruce Holman

Bruce Holman

Waiter in Bridgeworth Suites Corporate Video
Jawara

Jawara

Fight Patron Saying 'I don't know. What's going on?'
Baron Jay

Baron Jay

Waiter
Jim Jenkins

Jim Jenkins

Restaurant Maitre D'
Kevin Scott Mack

Kevin Scott Mac

Passenger Clutching Armrest
Trey Ore

Trey Ore

Fight Club Patron / Guy #2 in Video Store
Louis Ortiz

Louis Ortiz

Fight Spectator
Hugh Peddy

Hugh Peddy

Fight Club Man
J.T. Pontino

J.T. Pontino

Fight Club Man
Chad Randau

Chad Randau

Waiter
Marcio Rosario

Marcio Rosario

Fighter
Gregory Silva

Gregory Silva

Riley Wilde - Fighter
Brian Tochi

Brian Tochi

Fight Bully
Alekxia Valdez

Alekxia Valdez

Bar Worker
Michael Zagst

Michael Zagst

Support Group Member
Gökhan Öncel

Gökhan Öncel

Man at the Club


Recent Reviews

Deniece07 French

ce film est un film vraiment fantastique, je viens de regarder et je pense que ce est le meilleur film de cette année jusqu'à présent.

William United States

this movie is awesome!!

Adalwolfa Germany

Ich hätte den Film auf die mein Lieblingsfilm Liste setzen. :)

Michelle United States

Such an amazing film. the best in This Year so far.

Most Popular TV Shows Today
Most Popular Movies Today