"Dunkirk" Movie CreditsCrew:
Christopher Nolan

Christopher Nol

Department: Directing
Job: Director
Christopher Nolan

Christopher Nol

Department: Writing
Job: Writer
Christopher Nolan

Christopher Nol

Department: Production
Job: Producer
Emma Thomas

Emma Thomas

Department: Production
Job: Producer
Hoyte van Hoytema

Hoyte van Hoyte

Department: Camera
Job: Director of Photography
Lee Smith

Lee Smith

Department: Editing
Job: Editor
John Papsidera

John Papsidera

Department: Production
Job: Casting
Nathan Crowley

Nathan Crowley

Department: Art
Job: Production Design
Jeffrey Kurland

Jeffrey Kurland

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Costume Design
Richard King

Richard King

Department: Sound
Job: Supervising Sound Editor
Toby Whale

Toby Whale

Department: Production
Job: Casting
Toby Britton

Toby Britton

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Emmanuel Delis

Emmanuel Delis

Department: Art
Job: Set Decoration
Kevin Ishioka

Kevin Ishioka

Department: Art
Job: Supervising Art Director
Eggert Ketilsson

Eggert Ketilsso

Department: Art
Job: Supervising Art Director
Guy Belegaud

Guy Belegaud

Department: Art
Job: Construction Coordinator
Joe Ondrejko

Joe Ondrejko

Department: Art
Job: Construction Coordinator
Steve Gehrke

Steve Gehrke

Department: Directing
Job: Script Supervisor
Sara O'Donnell

Sara O'Donnell

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Assistant Costume Designer
John Casey

John Casey

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Costume Supervisor
Aurélie Dolbeau

Aurélie Dolbea

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Set Costumer
Emmanuelle Pastre

Emmanuelle Past

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Set Costumer
R. Adam Chambers

R. Adam Chamber

Department: Lighting
Job: Gaffer
Henry Tirl

Henry Tirl

Department: Camera
Job: Steadicam Operator
Melinda Sue Gordon

Melinda Sue Gor

Department: Camera
Job: Still Photographer
Paul Corbould

Paul Corbould

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Special Effects Supervisor
Charles-Axel Vollard

Charles-Axel Vo

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Special Effects Supervisor
Seda Yilmaz

Seda Yilmaz

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Coordinator
Mike Chambers

Mike Chambers

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Matthew Plummer

Matthew Plummer

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Andrew Jackson

Andrew Jackson

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Andrew Lockley

Andrew Lockley

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Scott R. Fisher

Scott R. Fisher

Department: Crew
Job: Special Effects Coordinator
Marie Korf

Marie Korf

Department: Crew
Job: Special Effects Coordinator
Patricia DeHaney

Patricia DeHane

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Hair Department Head
Jay Wejebe

Jay Wejebe

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Artist
Eric A. Lewy

Eric A. Lewy

Department: Editing
Job: First Assistant Editor
Laura Rindner

Laura Rindner

Department: Editing
Job: First Assistant Editor
Hans Zimmer

Hans Zimmer

Department: Sound
Job: Original Music Composer
John Bernard

John Bernard

Department: Production
Job: Line Producer
Erwin Godschalk

Erwin Godschalk

Department: Production
Job: Line Producer
Jake Myers

Jake Myers

Department: Production
Job: Executive Producer
Greg Silverman

Greg Silverman

Department: Production
Job: Executive Producer
Andy Thompso

Andy Thompso

Department: Production
Job: Associate Producer
Oliver Goodier

Oliver Goodier

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Benjamin Nowicki

Benjamin Nowick

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Erik Osusky

Erik Osusky

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Samir Moundy

Samir Moundy

Department: Art
Job: Set Decoration
Gary Fettis

Gary Fettis

Department: Art
Job: Supervising Art Director
Kristin Vela

Kristin Vela

Department: Production
Job: Assistant Production Coordinator
Luke Tuck

Luke Tuck

Department: Production
Job: Production Accountant
Géraldine Sérafini

Géraldine Sér

Department: Production
Job: Production Coordinator
Christian max Straub

Christian max S

Department: Crew
Job: Post Production Supervisor
Sean Singery

Sean Singery

Department: Directing
Job: Assistant Director
Samuel Sharpe

Samuel Sharpe

Department: Production
Job: Production Coordinator
Jonathan Scott

Jonathan Scott

Department: Production
Job: Production Coordinator
Sarah Ruemelin

Sarah Ruemelin

Department: Crew
Job: Production Office Assistant
Darren Richardson

Darren Richards

Department: Production
Job: ADR Voice Casting
Karen Ramirez

Karen Ramirez

Department: Production
Job: Production Coordinator
Philippe Pickford

Philippe Pickfo

Department: Crew
Job: Aerial Coordinator
Natalie Moore

Natalie Moore

Department: Production
Job: Production Accountant
Catherine A. McCabe

Catherine A. Mc

Department: Production
Job: Production Coordinator
Manjari Makijany

Manjari Makijan

Department: Crew
Job: Set Production Assistant
Hennie Loosman

Hennie Loosman

Department: Crew
Job: Production Office Assistant
Gary Kett

Gary Kett

Department: Production
Job: Assistant Production Coordinator
Olivier Kaczmarek

Olivier Kaczmar

Department: Production
Job: Production Accountant
Darren Jacobs

Darren Jacobs

Department: Production
Job: ADR Voice Casting
Craig Hosking

Craig Hosking

Department: Crew
Job: Aerial Coordinator
Oliver Hatcher

Oliver Hatcher

Department: Crew
Job: Production Office Assistant
Robert Guerrero

Robert Guerrero

Department: Crew
Job: Production Office Assistant
Valérie Farthouat

Valérie Fartho

Department: Production
Job: Production Accountant
Austin Elliott

Austin Elliott

Department: Crew
Job: Production Office Assistant
Tim McGaughy

Tim McGaughy

Department: Crew
Job: Driver
Hendrik De Jonker

Hendrik De Jonk

Department: Crew
Job: Driver
Derrick Werlé

Derrick Werlé

Department: Crew
Job: Score Engineer
Carl Rydlund

Carl Rydlund

Department: Sound
Job: Orchestrator
Ryan Rubin

Ryan Rubin

Department: Sound
Job: Music Editor
Alan Meyerson

Alan Meyerson

Department: Sound
Job: Scoring Mixer
Steve Mair

Steve Mair

Department: Sound
Job: Musician
Andrew Kawczynski

Andrew Kawczyns

Department: Crew
Job: Compositors
Andrew Kawczynski

Andrew Kawczyns

Department: Crew
Job: Additional Music
Alex Gibson

Alex Gibson

Department: Sound
Job: Supervising Music Editor
John W. Chapman

John W. Chapman

Department: Sound
Job: Scoring Mixer
Raquel Wijngaarde

Raquel Wijngaar

Department: Production
Job: Location Manager
Paul Tomlinson

Paul Tomlinson

Department: Production
Job: Unit Manager
Brian M. O'Neill

Brian M. O'Neil

Department: Art
Job: Location Scout
Ben Piltz

Ben Piltz

Department: Production
Job: Location Manager
Patrick Noordzij

Patrick Noordzi

Department: Production
Job: Location Manager
Ronan Michel

Ronan Michel

Department: Production
Job: Location Manager
Arnaud Kaiser

Arnaud Kaiser

Department: Production
Job: Location Manager
Benjamin Hendriks

Benjamin Hendri

Department: Production
Job: Location Manager
Douglas Dresser

Douglas Dresser

Department: Production
Job: Location Manager
Thijs Bolle

Thijs Bolle

Department: Production
Job: Location Manager
Kostas Theodosiou

Kostas Theodosi

Department: Editing
Job: Digital Intermediate
Scott Wesley Ross

Scott Wesley Ro

Department: Editing
Job: Assistant Editor
Pete Polyakov

Pete Polyakov

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Color Designer
John Lee

John Lee

Department: Editing
Job: Associate Editor
Hannah Haidar

Hannah Haidar

Department: Crew
Job: Post Production Consulting
Gladys Garcia

Gladys Garcia

Department: Crew
Job: Post Production Assistant
William Fletcher

William Fletche

Department: Editing
Job: Assistant Editor
Katherine Chou

Katherine Chou

Department: Crew
Job: Post Production Assistant
Cesha Ventre

Cesha Ventre

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Costume Design
Billy Prichard

Billy Prichard

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Key Costumer
Olivier Ligen

Olivier Ligen

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Key Costumer
Krista Guggia

Krista Guggia

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Key Costumer
Louis Elman

Louis Elman

Department: Production
Job: ADR Voice Casting
Thomas Phillips-Howard

Thomas Phillips

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation Director
Stephen Wong

Stephen Wong

Department: Camera
Job: First Assistant Camera
Henry Tirl

Henry Tirl

Department: Camera
Job: Camera Operator
Helmut Prein

Helmut Prein

Department: Lighting
Job: Gaffer
Luc Poullain

Luc Poullain

Department: Crew
Job: Aerial Coordinator
Ryan Monro

Ryan Monro

Department: Camera
Job: Key Grip
Julien Moine

Julien Moine

Department: Camera
Job: Grip
Hugh McCallum

Hugh McCallum

Department: Camera
Job: Grip
Doug Lavender

Doug Lavender

Department: Camera
Job: Camera Intern
Bob Hall

Bob Hall

Department: Camera
Job: First Assistant Camera
Mike Gerzevitz

Mike Gerzevitz

Department: Camera
Job: Underwater Camera
Hugues Espinasse

Hugues Espinass

Department: Camera
Job: Camera Operator
Martin Elvin

Martin Elvin

Department: Crew
Job: Craft Service
Jean-François Drigeard

Jean-François

Department: Lighting
Job: Gaffer
John Curran

John Curran

Department: Camera
Job: Grip
Hans Bjerno

Hans Bjerno

Department: Camera
Job: Aerial Director of Photography
Jesse Beaird

Jesse Beaird

Department: Camera
Job: Grip
Boris Abaza

Boris Abaza

Department: Camera
Job: First Assistant Camera
Tom Struthers

Tom Struthers

Department: Crew
Job: Stunt Coordinator
Bryan Thompson

Bryan Thompson

Department: Crew
Job: Stunts
Mark van Swieten

Mark van Swiete

Department: Crew
Job: Stunts
David Schultz

David Schultz

Department: Crew
Job: Stunts
Steven Sawicki

Steven Sawicki

Department: Crew
Job: Stunts
Dalton Rondell

Dalton Rondell

Department: Crew
Job: Stunts
Travis Quist

Travis Quist

Department: Crew
Job: Stunts
Cedric Proust

Cedric Proust

Department: Crew
Job: Stunts
Mark Norby

Mark Norby

Department: Crew
Job: Stunts
Tim Neff

Tim Neff

Department: Crew
Job: Stunts
Sean Morrissey

Sean Morrissey

Department: Crew
Job: Stunts
John Medalin

John Medalin

Department: Crew
Job: Stunts
Kye Mckee

Kye Mckee

Department: Crew
Job: Stunts
Stephanie Louie

Stephanie Louie

Department: Crew
Job: Stunt Coordinator
Matt Leonard

Matt Leonard

Department: Crew
Job: Stunts
Mathieu Lardot

Mathieu Lardot

Department: Crew
Job: Stunts
Mathew Kaye

Mathew Kaye

Department: Crew
Job: Stunts
Reid Harper

Reid Harper

Department: Crew
Job: Stunts
Shane Geraghty

Shane Geraghty

Department: Crew
Job: Stunts
Marie Fink

Marie Fink

Department: Crew
Job: Stunts
Mark Fichera

Mark Fichera

Department: Crew
Job: Stunts
Zack Duhame

Zack Duhame

Department: Crew
Job: Stunts
Wayne Docksey

Wayne Docksey

Department: Crew
Job: Stunts
Kevin Derrick

Kevin Derrick

Department: Crew
Job: Stunts
Clay Cullen

Clay Cullen

Department: Crew
Job: Stunts
Tom Boney

Tom Boney

Department: Crew
Job: Stunts
Jeffrey G. Barnett

Jeffrey G. Barn

Department: Crew
Job: Stunts
Daniel-Konrad Cooper

Daniel-Konrad C

Department: Production
Job: Production Supervisor
David Edouard

David Edouard

Department: Production
Job: Assistant Production Manager
Bastien Larue

Bastien Larue

Department: Production
Job: Assistant Production Manager
Christine Raspillère

Christine Raspi

Department: Production
Job: Production Manager
Page Rosenberg-Marvin

Page Rosenberg-

Department: Production
Job: Production Supervisor
Mark Scoon

Mark Scoon

Department: Production
Job: Executive In Charge Of Production
Nicky Tüske

Nicky Tüske

Department: Production
Job: Production Manager
David Witz

David Witz

Department: Production
Job: Unit Production Manager
Willem Quarles van Ufford

Willem Quarles

Department: Directing
Job: First Assistant Director
William Pruss

William Pruss

Department: Directing
Job: First Assistant Director
Nilo Otero

Nilo Otero

Department: Directing
Job: First Assistant Director
Eric Richard Lasko

Eric Richard La

Department: Directing
Job: Second Assistant Director
Alina Gatti

Alina Gatti

Department: Directing
Job: Third Assistant Director
Clément Comet

Clément Comet

Department: Directing
Job: First Assistant Director
Alexis Chelli

Alexis Chelli

Department: Directing
Job: Second Assistant Director
Amaury Capel

Amaury Capel

Department: Directing
Job: Third Assistant Director
Nicolas Baldino

Nicolas Baldino

Department: Directing
Job: Second Assistant Director
Luisa Abel

Luisa Abel

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Department Head
David LeRoy Anderson

David LeRoy And

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Effects Designer
Allan A. Apone

Allan A. Apone

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Artist
Pascale Bouquière

Pascale Bouqui

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Artist
Jessica Brooks

Jessica Brooks

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Supervisor
Nicola Buck

Nicola Buck

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Supervisor
Charley Collier

Charley Collier

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Artist
Cheryl Daniels

Cheryl Daniels

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Key Hair Stylist
Kimberly Felix

Kimberly Felix

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Artist
Bernard Floch

Bernard Floch

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Artist
Odile Fourquin

Odile Fourquin

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Key Makeup Artist
Laura Pollock

Laura Pollock

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Hairstylist
Melanie Queyrel Carreno

Melanie Queyrel

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Artist
Fabie Roger

Fabie Roger

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Artist
Elodie Taquet

Elodie Taquet

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Artist
Jay Wejebe

Jay Wejebe

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Key Makeup Artist
Gary Fettis

Gary Fettis

Department: Art
Job: Set Decorating Coordinator
David Bach

David Bach

Department: Sound
Job: ADR Editor
Tom Caton

Tom Caton

Department: Sound
Job: Boom Operator
Scott Curtis

Scott Curtis

Department: Sound
Job: Foley
Michael Dressel

Michael Dressel

Department: Sound
Job: Foley Editor
Russell Farmarco

Russell Farmarc

Department: Sound
Job: ADR Editor
Dominic Happé

Dominic Happé

Department: Sound
Job: Boom Operator
Eilam Hoffman

Eilam Hoffman

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Recordist
Gregg Landaker

Gregg Landaker

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael W. Mitchell

Michael W. Mitc

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Effects Editor
Eric Potter

Eric Potter

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Recordist
Gary Rizzo

Gary Rizzo

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Shelley Roden

Shelley Roden

Department: Sound
Job: Foley
Unsun Song

Unsun Song

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Randy Torres

Randy Torres

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Effects Editor
Mark Weingarten

Mark Weingarten

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Mixer
Hugo Weng

Hugo Weng

Department: Editing
Job: Dialogue Editor
Michael John Fuller

Michael John Fu

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Editor
Warwick Boole

Warwick Boole

Department: Crew
Job: Special Effects
Joe McBride

Joe McBride

Department: Crew
Job: Drone Operator
Charlie Pedersen

Charlie Pederse

Department: Crew
Job: Special Effects
Ben Vokes

Ben Vokes

Department: Crew
Job: Special Effects Coordinator
Daniel Llewelyn-Williams

Daniel Llewelyn

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Special Effects Supervisor
Daniel Arkin

Daniel Arkin

Department: Crew
Job: Visual Effects Editor
Ben Cowell-Thomas

Ben Cowell-Thom

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects
Steve Miller

Steve Miller

Department: Crew
Job: Visual Effects Editor
Derrick Mitchell

Derrick Mitchel

Department: Crew
Job: Visual Effects Editor
Emma Rider

Emma Rider

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Sivaprayag

Sivaprayag

Department: Crew
Job: Visual Effects Editor
Matt Thompson

Matt Thompson

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor


Cast:

Fionn Whitehead

Fionn Whitehead

Tommy
Tom Glynn-Carney

Tom Glynn-Carne

Peter Dawson
Jack Lowden

Jack Lowden

Collins
Harry Styles

Harry Styles

Alex
Aneurin Barnard

Aneurin Barnard

Gibson
James D'Arcy

James D'Arcy

Lieutenant-Colonel Winnant, BEF
Barry Keoghan

Barry Keoghan

George Mills
Kenneth Branagh

Kenneth Branagh

Commander Bolton of the Royal Navy
Cillian Murphy

Cillian Murphy

Shivering Soldier
Mark Rylance

Mark Rylance

Mr. Dawson
Tom Hardy

Tom Hardy

Farrier
Michael Caine

Michael Caine

Radio Communication (voice)
Billy Howle

Billy Howle

Petty Officer
Bobby Lockwood

Bobby Lockwood

Seaman on Hospital Ship
Miranda Nolan

Miranda Nolan

Nurse on Destroyer
Kevin Guthrie

Kevin Guthrie

A&SH BEF soldier
Brian Vernel

Brian Vernel

A&SH BEF soldier
Elliott Tittensor

Elliott Tittens

Highlander
Matthew Marsh

Matthew Marsh

Rear-Admiral of the Royal Navy
Jochum ten Haaf

Jochum ten Haaf

Dutch Trawler Man
Damien Bonnard

Damien Bonnard

French Soldier
Adam Long

Adam Long

Second Lt. Jeffries
Michael Fox

Michael Fox

Royal Engineer, BEF
Will Attenborough

Will Attenborou

Lt. Howe of the Royal Navy
James Bloor

James Bloor

Oily Survivor
Paul Riley Fox

Paul Riley Fox

British Soldier
Richard Sanderson

Richard Sanders

Heinkel Spotter
Valiant Michael

Valiant Michael

Warrant Officer
Piers Stubbs

Piers Stubbs

British Soldier (voice)
Johnny Otto

Johnny Otto

Captain Marshall
Jan-Michael Rosner

Jan-Michael Ros

British Soldier
Brandon Duracher

Brandon Durache

Soldier
Samgar Jacobs

Samgar Jacobs

Royal Navy
Robby Prinsen

Robby Prinsen

Royal Navy Officer
Nat Shervington

Nat Shervington

Simon Ates

Simon Ates

British Expeditionary Force Soldier
Caleb Bailey

Caleb Bailey

Soldier
Thomas Millet

Thomas Millet

French Soldier
Constantin Balsan

Constantin Bals

French Soldier
Aldo Beqiri

Aldo Beqiri

French Soldier
Sander Huisman

Sander Huisman

British Expeditionary Force Soldier
Callum Blake

Callum Blake

Private Davies
Luke Thompson

Luke Thompson

Warrant Officer
Crystal Pereyra

Crystal Pereyra

Nurse on Destroyer
Bram Vlot

Bram Vlot

Royal Navy Sailor
Calam Lynch

Calam Lynch

Sailor from Deal
Jack Riddiford

Jack Riddiford

Private Edwards
Merlijn Willemsen

Merlijn Willems

British Soldier on the Sittard
Michel Biel

Michel Biel

French Soldier
Niels van 't Dek

Niels van 't De

Sailor on Destroyer
Nirman Wolf

Nirman Wolf

Marine
Tom Gill

Tom Gill

Furious Soldier
Christian Roberts

Christian Rober

Royal Navy Officer
Nick Vorsselman

Nick Vorsselman

British Expeditionary Force Soldier
Jedediah Jenk

Jedediah Jenk

British Expeditionary Force Soldier
Christian Janner

Christian Janne

British Soldier
Bradley Hall

Bradley Hall

Sailor on Destroyer
Jack Gover

Jack Gover

British Soldier
Davey Jones

Davey Jones

British Soldier / Station Officer
Michael Fox

Michael Fox

Engineer
Charley Palmer Rothwell

Charley Palmer

Corporal
Kim Hartman

Kim Hartman

Stewardess
Bill Milner

Bill Milner

Lone Private
Eric Richard

Eric Richard

Man at Railway Window
Harry Collett

Harry Collett

Boy


Recent Reviews

Deniece07 French

ce film est un film vraiment fantastique, je viens de regarder et je pense que ce est le meilleur film de cette année jusqu'à présent.

William United States

this movie is awesome!!

Adalwolfa Germany

Ich hätte den Film auf die mein Lieblingsfilm Liste setzen. :)

Michelle United States

Such an amazing film. the best in This Year so far.

Most Popular TV Shows Today
Most Popular Movies Today