"It" Movie CreditsCrew:
Andy Muschietti

Andy Muschietti

Department: Directing
Job: Director
Chase Palmer

Chase Palmer

Department: Writing
Job: Writer
Gary Dauberman

Gary Dauberman

Department: Writing
Job: Writer
Stephen King

Stephen King

Department: Writing
Job: Novel
Marty P. Ewing

Marty P. Ewing

Department: Production
Job: Executive Producer
Seth Grahame-Smith

Seth Grahame-Sm

Department: Production
Job: Producer
David Katzenberg

David Katzenber

Department: Production
Job: Producer
Roy Lee

Roy Lee

Department: Production
Job: Producer
Dan Lin

Dan Lin

Department: Production
Job: Producer
Barbara Muschietti

Barbara Muschie

Department: Production
Job: Producer
Jon Silk

Jon Silk

Department: Production
Job: Executive Producer
Chung Chung-hoon

Chung Chung-hoo

Department: Camera
Job: Director of Photography
Jason Ballantine

Jason Ballantin

Department: Editing
Job: Editor
Rich Delia

Rich Delia

Department: Production
Job: Casting
Rosalie Board

Rosalie Board

Department: Art
Job: Set Decoration
Peter Grundy

Peter Grundy

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Claude Paré

Claude Paré

Department: Art
Job: Production Design
Janie Bryant

Janie Bryant

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Costume Design
Steven Kostanski

Steven Kostansk

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Artist
Jeff Derushie

Jeff Derushie

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Artist
Wayne Anderson

Wayne Anderson

Department: Art
Job: Sculptor
Daniel Carrasco

Daniel Carrasco

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Creature Design
Sarah Craig

Sarah Craig

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Department Head
Linda Dowds

Linda Dowds

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Department Head
Neil Morrill

Neil Morrill

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Debra Manou

Debra Manou

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Key Hair Stylist
Emily O'Quinn

Emily O'Quinn

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Key Makeup Artist
Robin M. Reelis

Robin M. Reelis

Department: Production
Job: Production Manager
Sylvain Arseneault

Sylvain Arsenea

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Recordist
Glen Gauthier

Glen Gauthier

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Mixer
Warren Appleby

Warren Appleby

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Special Effects Supervisor
Stephanie Gorin

Stephanie Gorin

Department: Production
Job: Casting
Dana Sano

Dana Sano

Department: Sound
Job: Music Supervisor
Benjamin Wallfisch

Benjamin Wallfi

Department: Sound
Job: Music
Cary Fukunaga

Cary Fukunaga

Department: Writing
Job: Writer
Dera Veinot

Dera Veinot

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Artist
Ryan Reed

Ryan Reed

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Hairstylist
Stephanie Ingram

Stephanie Ingra

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Hair Department Head
Adam Richard Benish

Adam Richard Be

Department: Directing
Job: Assistant Director
Adam Bocknek

Adam Bocknek

Department: Directing
Job: Second Assistant Director
Penny Charter

Penny Charter

Department: Directing
Job: Second Assistant Director
Richard Cowan

Richard Cowan

Department: Directing
Job: First Assistant Director
Jordana Lieberman

Jordana Lieberm

Department: Directing
Job: Third Assistant Director
Nick Lopez

Nick Lopez

Department: Directing
Job: Third Assistant Director
Andrew Pritchard

Andrew Pritchar

Department: Directing
Job: Third Assistant Director
William Waring

William Waring

Department: Camera
Job: Second Unit Director of Photography
Brenton Brown

Brenton Brown

Department: Art
Job: Set Dresser
Jon Chan

Jon Chan

Department: Art
Job: Assistant Art Director
David DeMarinis

David DeMarinis

Department: Art
Job: Leadman
Michael Derrah

Michael Derrah

Department: Art
Job: Storyboard Designer
Eric Deros

Eric Deros

Department: Art
Job: Set Designer
Adam Dougherty

Adam Dougherty

Department: Art
Job: Sculptor
Jeremy Gillespie

Jeremy Gillespi

Department: Art
Job: Assistant Art Director
Paul Greenberg

Paul Greenberg

Department: Art
Job: Assistant Art Director
Henry Ilola

Henry Ilola

Department: Crew
Job: Carpenter
Andrew Lindell

Andrew Lindell

Department: Crew
Job: Carpenter
John Mackenzie

John Mackenzie

Department: Art
Job: Construction Coordinator
Sandor Mate

Sandor Mate

Department: Crew
Job: Carpenter
Ryan McCaffrey

Ryan McCaffrey

Department: Art
Job: Set Dresser
Rob McCallum

Rob McCallum

Department: Art
Job: Storyboard Designer
Tania McGowan

Tania McGowan

Department: Art
Job: Assistant Art Director
Kenny Meinzinger

Kenny Meinzinge

Department: Art
Job: Set Dresser
Sorin Popescu

Sorin Popescu

Department: Art
Job: Set Designer
Dave Rosa

Dave Rosa

Department: Art
Job: Painter
Brian van de Valk

Brian van de Va

Department: Crew
Job: Carpenter
Nicola Weston

Nicola Weston

Department: Art
Job: Art Department Coordinator
Simeon Wilkins

Simeon Wilkins

Department: Art
Job: Storyboard Designer
Paul Hackner

Paul Hackner

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Designer
Steve Switzer

Steve Switzer

Department: Sound
Job: Boom Operator
CJ Woodley

CJ Woodley

Department: Sound
Job: Boom Operator
Warren Appleby

Warren Appleby

Department: Crew
Job: Special Effects Coordinator
Lise Richardson

Lise Richardson

Department: Sound
Job: Music Editor
Brett Pierce

Brett Pierce

Department: Sound
Job: Music Editor
Glenn Carter

Glenn Carter

Department: Art
Job: Location Scout
Ron McKenzie

Ron McKenzie

Department: Art
Job: Location Scout
Randy Morgan

Randy Morgan

Department: Production
Job: Location Manager
Shane B. Scott

Shane B. Scott

Department: Directing
Job: Script Supervisor
Gail Marks

Gail Marks

Department: Production
Job: Production Accountant
Brad DeWolde

Brad DeWolde

Department: Crew
Job: Animal Wrangler
Laurel Bresnahan

Laurel Bresnaha

Department: Crew
Job: Studio Teachers


Cast:

Jaeden Lieberher

Jaeden Lieberhe

Bill Denbrough
Bill Skarsgård

Bill Skarsgård

Pennywise
Jeremy Ray Taylor

Jeremy Ray Tayl

Ben Hanscom
Sophia Lillis

Sophia Lillis

Beverly Marsh
Finn Wolfhard

Finn Wolfhard

Richie Tozier
Jack Dylan Grazer

Jack Dylan Graz

Eddie Kaspbrak
Wyatt Oleff

Wyatt Oleff

Stan Uris
Chosen Jacobs

Chosen Jacobs

Mike Hanlon
Nicholas Hamilton

Nicholas Hamilt

Henry Bowers
Jackson Robert Scott

Jackson Robert

Georgie Denbrough
Owen Teague

Owen Teague

Patrick Hockstetter
Logan Thompson

Logan Thompson

Victor Criss
Jake Sim

Jake Sim

Belch Huggins
Javier Botet

Javier Botet

The Leper
Tatum Lee

Tatum Lee

Judith
Steven Williams

Steven Williams

Leroy Hanlon
Stephen Bogaert

Stephen Bogaert

Al Marsh
Geoffrey Pounsett

Geoffrey Pounse

Zack Denbrough
Pip Dwyer

Pip Dwyer

Sharon Denbrough
Ari Cohen

Ari Cohen

Rabbi Uris
Stuart Hughes

Stuart Hughes

Officer Oscar 'Butch' Bowers
Megan Charpentier

Megan Charpenti

Gretta Keene
Molly Atkinson

Molly Atkinson

Sonia Kasprak
Elizabeth Saunders

Elizabeth Saund

Mrs. Starrett
Joe Bostick

Joe Bostick

Mr. Keene
Anthony Ulc

Anthony Ulc

Joe
Katie Lunman

Katie Lunman

Betty Ripsom
Neil Crone

Neil Crone

Chief Borton
Sonia Gascón

Sonia Gascón

Mrs. Ripsom
David Katzenberg

David Katzenber

El Aparato
Cyndy Day

Cyndy Day

Pharmacy Cashier
Edie Inksetter

Edie Inksetter

Hostess
Carter Musselman

Carter Musselma

Headless Boy
Aimee Lenihan

Aimee Lenihan

Student
Kylie Lenihan

Kylie Lenihan

Student
Becky Wolf

Becky Wolf

Girl on Street
Kelly Van der Burg

Kelly Van der B

Abigail


Recent Reviews

Deniece07 French

ce film est un film vraiment fantastique, je viens de regarder et je pense que ce est le meilleur film de cette année jusqu'à présent.

William United States

this movie is awesome!!

Adalwolfa Germany

Ich hätte den Film auf die mein Lieblingsfilm Liste setzen. :)

Michelle United States

Such an amazing film. the best in This Year so far.

Most Popular TV Shows Today
Most Popular Movies Today