"Beauty and the Beast" Movie CreditsCrew:
Bill Condon

Bill Condon

Department: Directing
Job: Director
Stephen Chbosky

Stephen Chbosky

Department: Writing
Job: Screenplay
Alan Menken

Alan Menken

Department: Sound
Job: Music
Virginia Katz

Virginia Katz

Department: Editing
Job: Editor
Sarah Greenwood

Sarah Greenwood

Department: Art
Job: Production Design
Linda Woolverton

Linda Woolverto

Department: Writing
Job: Screenstory
Tobias A. Schliessler

Tobias A. Schli

Department: Camera
Job: Director of Photography
David Hoberman

David Hoberman

Department: Production
Job: Producer
Todd Lieberman

Todd Lieberman

Department: Production
Job: Producer
Lucy Bevan

Lucy Bevan

Department: Production
Job: Casting
James Foster

James Foster

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Nick Gottschalk

Nick Gottschalk

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Elaine Kusmishko

Elaine Kusmishk

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Mike Stallion

Mike Stallion

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Mark Swain

Mark Swain

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Ashley Winter

Ashley Winter

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Heather Noble

Heather Noble

Department: Art
Job: Art Department Coordinator
Dennis Wiseman

Dennis Wiseman

Department: Crew
Job: Property Master
Malcolm Roberts

Malcolm Roberts

Department: Art
Job: Construction Coordinator
Katie Spencer

Katie Spencer

Department: Art
Job: Set Decoration
Jacqueline Durran

Jacqueline Durr

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Costume Design
Ruth Key

Ruth Key

Department: Production
Job: Casting Associate
Kim Armitage

Kim Armitage

Department: Directing
Job: Script Supervisor
Jon Baker

Jon Baker

Department: Crew
Job: Armorer
Charles Bodycomb

Charles Bodycom

Department: Crew
Job: Armorer
Cathy Doubleday

Cathy Doubleday

Department: Directing
Job: Script Supervisor
Ben Rothwell

Ben Rothwell

Department: Crew
Job: Armory Coordinator
Nichola Treherne

Nichola Trehern

Department: Crew
Job: Associate Choreographer
Anthony Van Laast

Anthony Van Laa

Department: Crew
Job: Choreographer
Robin Morrison

Robin Morrison

Department: Sound
Job: Music Editor
Andrea Cripps

Andrea Cripps

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Assistant Costume Designer
Sinéad O'Sullivan

Sinéad O'Sulli

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Assistant Costume Designer
Clare Spragge

Clare Spragge

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Costume Supervisor
Geo Pavlov

Geo Pavlov

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Costume Illustrator
Caroline Fallon

Caroline Fallon

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Costume Coordinator
Steve O'Sullivan

Steve O'Sulliva

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Key Costumer
Chloe Reynolds

Chloe Reynolds

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Set Costumer
Sekou Traore

Sekou Traore

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Set Costumer
Stefan Stankowski

Stefan Stankows

Department: Camera
Job: Camera Operator
Marc Covington

Marc Covington

Department: Camera
Job: Camera Operator
Karina Silva

Karina Silva

Department: Camera
Job: Camera Operator
Jonathan 'Chunky' Richmond

Jonathan 'Chunk

Department: Camera
Job: Camera Operator
Mike Bulley

Mike Bulley

Department: Camera
Job: Camera Operator
Lorenzo Senatore

Lorenzo Senator

Department: Camera
Job: Steadicam Operator
Lee Walters

Lee Walters

Department: Lighting
Job: Gaffer
Avelino Fernandez

Avelino Fernand

Department: Lighting
Job: Gaffer
Steve Kitchen

Steve Kitchen

Department: Lighting
Job: Rigging Gaffer
Laurie Sparham

Laurie Sparham

Department: Camera
Job: Still Photographer
Dino Parks

Dino Parks

Department: Camera
Job: Second Unit Director of Photography
Spencer Cook

Spencer Cook

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation Supervisor
Ian Blum

Ian Blum

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation Supervisor
Dale Newton

Dale Newton

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation Supervisor
Jeremy Hollobon

Jeremy Hollobon

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation Director
Bruno Nicko

Bruno Nicko

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation Director
Alessandro Ciucci

Alessandro Ciuc

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Lead Animator
Liz Bernard

Liz Bernard

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Lead Animator
Chris Hurtt

Chris Hurtt

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Lead Animator
Christopher Mullins

Christopher Mul

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Lead Animator
Alan Woods

Alan Woods

Department: Crew
Job: CG Supervisor
Alexandre Millet

Alexandre Mille

Department: Crew
Job: CG Supervisor
Julian Hutchens

Julian Hutchens

Department: Crew
Job: CG Supervisor
Ivan Andres Guerrero

Ivan Andres Gue

Department: Crew
Job: CG Supervisor
Barnes Wheeler

Barnes Wheeler

Department: Visual Effects
Job: VFX Editor
Graham Martin

Graham Martin

Department: Visual Effects
Job: VFX Production Coordinator
Denise O'Neill

Denise O'Neill

Department: Visual Effects
Job: VFX Production Coordinator
Richard R. Hoover

Richard R. Hoov

Department: Visual Effects
Job: VFX Supervisor
Danny Singh

Danny Singh

Department: Crew
Job: Visual Effects Editor
Angelica O'Brien

Angelica O'Brie

Department: Crew
Job: Visual Effects Editor
Sabrina Gagnon

Sabrina Gagnon

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Gayle Munro

Gayle Munro

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Thomas Nittmann

Thomas Nittmann

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
David Derwin

David Derwin

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Kyle McCulloch

Kyle McCulloch

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Kelly Port

Kelly Port

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Glen Pratt

Glen Pratt

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
David Piombino

David Piombino

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Martin Jago

Martin Jago

Department: Crew
Job: Animatronics Designer
Rick Marr

Rick Marr

Department: Crew
Job: Animatronics Designer
Marc Pilcher

Marc Pilcher

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Key Hair Stylist
Sarah Kelly

Sarah Kelly

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Artist
Hannah Edwards

Hannah Edwards

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Artist
Ray Marston

Ray Marston

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Wigmaker
Alex Rouse

Alex Rouse

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Wigmaker
Sarah Ginn

Sarah Ginn

Department: Art
Job: Draughtsman
Richard Hardy

Richard Hardy

Department: Art
Job: Draughtsman
Bethan Jones

Bethan Jones

Department: Art
Job: Draughtsman
Quinn Robinson

Quinn Robinson

Department: Art
Job: Draughtsman
Ketan Waikar

Ketan Waikar

Department: Art
Job: Draughtsman
Catherine Whiting

Catherine Whiti

Department: Art
Job: Draughtsman
Annabelle Chevrier

Annabelle Chevr

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Modeling
Patrick Comtois

Patrick Comtois

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Modeling
Chris Cook

Chris Cook

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Modeling
Marc Joubert-Nederveen

Marc Joubert-Ne

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Modeling
Niels Peter Kaagaard

Niels Peter Kaa

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Modeling
Kevin Fraser

Kevin Fraser

Department: Camera
Job: Key Grip
Evan Spiliotopoulos

Evan Spiliotopo

Department: Writing
Job: Screenplay
Steve Gaub

Steve Gaub

Department: Production
Job: Co-Producer
Don Hahn

Don Hahn

Department: Production
Job: Executive Producer
Jeremy Johns

Jeremy Johns

Department: Production
Job: Co-Producer
Jack Morrissey

Jack Morrissey

Department: Production
Job: Co-Producer
Greg Yolen

Greg Yolen

Department: Production
Job: Co-Producer
Scott Alexander Young

Scott Alexander

Department: Production
Job: Co-Producer
Jeffrey Silver

Jeffrey Silver

Department: Production
Job: Executive Producer
Thomas Schumacher

Thomas Schumach

Department: Production
Job: Executive Producer
David Cain

David Cain

Department: Production
Job: Production Supervisor
Hannah Godwin

Hannah Godwin

Department: Camera
Job: Additional Photography
Hannah Godwin

Hannah Godwin

Department: Production
Job: Production Supervisor
Jeremy Johns

Jeremy Johns

Department: Production
Job: Unit Production Manager
Todd London

Todd London

Department: Crew
Job: Post Production Consulting
Lucy Cover

Lucy Cover

Department: Directing
Job: Assistant Director
Dan Channing-Williams

Dan Channing-Wi

Department: Directing
Job: First Assistant Director
Lorenzo Bertolazzi

Lorenzo Bertola

Department: Directing
Job: Assistant Director
Barrie McCulloch

Barrie McCulloc

Department: Directing
Job: First Assistant Director
Jack Scarisbrick

Jack Scarisbric

Department: Directing
Job: Assistant Director
Laura Jackson

Laura Jackson

Department: Directing
Job: Third Assistant Director


Cast:

Emma Watson

Emma Watson

Belle
Dan Stevens

Dan Stevens

Beast
Luke Evans

Luke Evans

Gaston
Kevin Kline

Kevin Kline

Maurice
Josh Gad

Josh Gad

LeFou
Ewan McGregor

Ewan McGregor

Lumière
Stanley Tucci

Stanley Tucci

Maestro Cadenza
Audra McDonald

Audra McDonald

Madame Garderobe
Gugu Mbatha-Raw

Gugu Mbatha-Raw

Plumette
Ian McKellen

Ian McKellen

Cogsworth
Emma Thompson

Emma Thompson

Mrs. Potts
Nathan Mack

Nathan Mack

Chip Potts
Hattie Morahan

Hattie Morahan

Agathe
Adrian Schiller

Adrian Schiller

Monsieur D'Arque
Gerard Horan

Gerard Horan

Jean Potts
Haydn Gwynne

Haydn Gwynne

Clothilde
Ray Fearon

Ray Fearon

Père Robert
Clive Rowe

Clive Rowe

Cuisinier
Thomas Padden

Thomas Padden

Chapeau
Alexis Loizon

Alexis Loizon

Stanley
Jimmy Johnston

Jimmy Johnston

Tom
Dean Street

Dean Street

Dick
Michael Jibson

Michael Jibson

Tavern Keeper
Zoe Rainey

Zoe Rainey

Belle's Mother
Jolyon Coy

Jolyon Coy

Young Maurice
Rudi Goodman

Rudi Goodman

Young Prince
Henry Garrett

Henry Garrett

The King
Harriet Jones

Harriet Jones

The Queen
Sophie Reid

Sophie Reid

Village Lass
Rafaëlle Cohen

Rafaëlle Cohen

Village Lass
Carla Nella

Carla Nella

Village Lass
Tom Oakley

Tom Oakley

Fishmonger
Beth Willetts

Beth Willetts

Jam Seller
Simone Sault

Simone Sault

Wood Carrier
Mandy Montanez

Mandy Montanez

Bread Buyer
Leo Andrew

Leo Andrew

Apothecary
Steven Butler

Steven Butler

Cheese Maker
Daniel Ioannou

Daniel Ioannou

Barber
Dale Branston

Dale Branston

Baker
Lynne Wilmot

Lynne Wilmot

Barmaid
Jane Fowler

Jane Fowler

Pretty Female Fishmonger
D.J. Bailey

D.J. Bailey

Vagrant
Rita Davies

Rita Davies

Enchantress Beggar Woman
Sharon Gomez

Sharon Gomez

Cheese Maker
Daisy Duczmal

Daisy Duczmal

Baby Belle
Harry Marcus

Harry Marcus

School Boy
Oscar Francisco

Oscar Francisco

School Boy
Kai Gordon

Kai Gordon

School Boy
Tom Burgering

Tom Burgering

School Boy
Joey Brown

Joey Brown

School Boy
Freddie Hunter

Freddie Hunter

School Boy
Daniel Daszek-Green

Daniel Daszek-G

School Boy
Samuel Brown

Samuel Brown

School Boy
Max Brophy

Max Brophy

School Boy
Skye Lucia Degruttola

Skye Lucia Degr

Washer Girl
Lara Decaro

Lara Decaro

Little Girl
Gemma Fray

Gemma Fray

Little Girl
Adelaide Morgan

Adelaide Morgan

Little Girl​
Timia Julien-Box

Timia Julien-Bo

Little Girl
Sonoya Mizuno

Sonoya Mizuno

Debutante
Abigayle Honeywill

Abigayle Honeyw

Debutante
Jazz Peters

Jazz Peters

Debutante
Lily Frazer

Lily Frazer

Debutante
Stephanie Elstob

Stephanie Elsto

Debutante
Nicole O'Neill

Nicole O'Neill

Debutante
Cassie Clare

Cassie Clare

Debutante
Sophie Carmen-Jones

Sophie Carmen-J

Debutante
Sophia Brown

Sophia Brown

Debutante
Leah West

Leah West

Debutante
Naomi Weijand

Naomi Weijand

Debutante
Jasmine Takacs

Jasmine Takacs

Debutante
Ruth Steele

Ruth Steele

Debutante
Lucy St Louis

Lucy St Louis

Debutante
Katie Singh

Katie Singh

Debutante
Kayla Radam

Kayla Radam

Debutante
Courtney Pruce

Courtney Pruce

Debutante
Nicola Mooi

Nicola Mooi

Debutante
Anna Momcilovic

Anna Momcilovic

Debutante
Samira Mighty

Samira Mighty

Debutante
Fiona McDonald

Fiona McDonald

Debutante
Abiona Omonua

Abiona Omonua

Debutante
Cassie Macmillian

Cassie Macmilli

Debutante
Emily Loumba

Emily Loumba

Debutante
Jennifer Leung

Jennifer Leung

Debutante
Ella Kora

Ella Kora

Debutante
Hannah Kenna-Thomas

Hannah Kenna-Th

Debutante
Billie Kay-Piper

Billie Kay-Pipe

Debutante
Shireen Jathoonia

Shireen Jathoon

Debutante
Blythe Jandoo

Blythe Jandoo

Debutante
Chelsea Inez

Chelsea Inez

Debutante
Leah Hill

Leah Hill

Debutante
Selina Hamilton

Selina Hamilton

Debutante
Helen Gulstan

Helen Gulstan

Debutante
Lucy Alexa Gilbert

Lucy Alexa Gilb

Debutante
Cj Field

Cj Field

Debutante
Cordelia Farnworth

Cordelia Farnwo

Debutante
Paige Drury-Lawrence

Paige Drury-Law

Debutante
Natalie Davis

Natalie Davis

Debutante
Tanya Cumberland

Tanya Cumberlan

Debutante
Ava Brennan

Ava Brennan

Debutante
Daisy Boyles

Daisy Boyles

Debutante
Holly Bluett

Holly Bluett

Debutante
Koko Basigara

Koko Basigara

Debutante
Sophie Atkins

Sophie Atkins

Debutante
Gabby Antrobus

Gabby Antrobus

Debutante
Rhianne Alleyn

Rhianne Alleyn

Debutante
Hayley Ainsley

Hayley Ainsley

Debutante
Danielle Acors

Danielle Acors

Debutante
Marina Abdeen

Marina Abdeen

Debutante
Nathan Vaughan Harris

Nathan Vaughan

Male Villager
Ben Clare

Ben Clare

Male Villager
Ben Fox

Ben Fox

Male Villager
Tim Stanley

Tim Stanley

Male Villager
Jody Hall

Jody Hall

Male Villager
Rebecca Mckinnis

Rebecca Mckinni

Female Villager
Dawn Buckland

Dawn Buckland

Female Villager
Ellen O'Grady

Ellen O'Grady

Female Villager
Alison Jenkins

Alison Jenkins

Female Villager / Celebration Woman
Ebony Molina

Ebony Molina

Female Villager / Celebration Woman
Nicola Keen

Nicola Keen

Female Villager / Celebration Woman
Freddie August

Freddie August

Fiddler
Phil Grannel

Phil Grannel

Fiddler
Jak Allen-Anderson

Jak Allen-Ander

Apothecary's Patient
William Bozier

William Bozier

Stable Boy
Vivien Parry

Vivien Parry

Village Lass's Mother
Jacqui Jameson

Jacqui Jameson

Cheese Maker
Norma Atallah

Norma Atallah

Washer Woman
Wendy Baldock

Wendy Baldock

Washer Woman
Peter Challis

Peter Challis

Butcher
Sandy Strallen

Sandy Strallen

Cobbler
Jemma Alexander

Jemma Alexander

Housewife
Chris Andrew Mellon

Chris Andrew Me

Nasty Headmaster
Alison Harding

Alison Harding

Head Washer
Obioma Ugoala

Obioma Ugoala

Flirtatious Farmer
Gizmo

Gizmo

Froufrou
Alex Gillison

Alex Gillison

Villager (uncredited)
Dan Trotter

Dan Trotter

Villager (uncredited)
Karl Farrer

Karl Farrer

Villager (uncredited)
Charlotte Worwood

Charlotte Worwo

Villager (uncredited)
Marat Khairoullin

Marat Khairoull

Villager (uncredited)
Johanna Smitz

Johanna Smitz

Village Woman (uncredited)
Lindy Pieri

Lindy Pieri

Village Woman (uncredited)
Tyrone Love

Tyrone Love

Village Gent (uncredited)
Alona Leoine

Alona Leoine

Market Shopper (uncredited)
Erica Melargo

Erica Melargo

Flower Girl / Debutante (uncredited)
Richard Banks

Richard Banks

Silversmith (uncredited)
Jeremy Cave

Jeremy Cave

Baker's Boy (uncredited)
Luke Fictitious

Luke Fictitious

Singing Villager (uncredited)
Chloe Collingwood

Chloe Collingwo

Village Lass (uncredited)
Isobel Hamilton

Isobel Hamilton

Fishmonger / Villagewoman (uncredited)
Rossana Silva

Rossana Silva

Village Woman / Barmaid (uncredited)
Crystal Compton

Crystal Compton

Village Woman / Barmaid (uncredited)
Marlonde Pierre

Marlonde Pierre

Village Man / Cage Seller / Lavender Seller (uncredited)
Paul De La Rosa

Paul De La Rosa

Detective (uncredited)
Clem So

Clem So

Debutante's Parent (uncredited)
Teresa Shaughnessy

Teresa Shaughne

Debutantes Mother (uncredited)


Recent Reviews

Deniece07 French

ce film est un film vraiment fantastique, je viens de regarder et je pense que ce est le meilleur film de cette année jusqu'à présent.

William United States

this movie is awesome!!

Adalwolfa Germany

Ich hätte den Film auf die mein Lieblingsfilm Liste setzen. :)

Michelle United States

Such an amazing film. the best in This Year so far.

Most Popular TV Shows Today
Most Popular Movies Today