"Wonder Woman" Movie CreditsCrew:
Jay Oliva

Jay Oliva

Department: Writing
Job: Storyboard
Martin Walsh

Martin Walsh

Department: Editing
Job: Editor
Charles Roven

Charles Roven

Department: Production
Job: Producer
Deborah Snyder

Deborah Snyder

Department: Production
Job: Producer
Zack Snyder

Zack Snyder

Department: Production
Job: Producer
Richard Suckle

Richard Suckle

Department: Production
Job: Producer
Patty Jenkins

Patty Jenkins

Department: Directing
Job: Director
Geoff Johns

Geoff Johns

Department: Writing
Job: Writer
Peter Burgis

Peter Burgis

Department: Sound
Job: Foley
Geoff Johns

Geoff Johns

Department: Production
Job: Executive Producer
Matthew Jensen

Matthew Jensen

Department: Camera
Job: Director of Photography
Taylor Brown

Taylor Brown

Department: Crew
Job: Special Effects
Lindy Hemming

Lindy Hemming

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Costume Design
Rupert Gregson-Williams

Rupert Gregson-

Department: Sound
Job: Music
Kristy Carlson

Kristy Carlson

Department: Production
Job: Casting
Lora Kennedy

Lora Kennedy

Department: Production
Job: Casting
Wesley Coller

Wesley Coller

Department: Production
Job: Executive Producer
Stephen Jones

Stephen Jones

Department: Production
Job: Executive Producer
Lucinda Syson

Lucinda Syson

Department: Production
Job: Casting
Aline Bonetto

Aline Bonetto

Department: Art
Job: Production Design
Steve Carter

Steve Carter

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
James Collins

James Collins

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Phil Harvey

Phil Harvey

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Stuart Kearns

Stuart Kearns

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Dominic Masters

Dominic Masters

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Domenico Sica

Domenico Sica

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Remo Tozzi

Remo Tozzi

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Anna Lynch-Robinson

Anna Lynch-Robi

Department: Art
Job: Set Decoration
Janice Macrae

Janice Macrae

Department: Art
Job: Set Decoration Buyer
Christine Blundell

Christine Blund

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Department Head
Kirsty Mcqueen

Kirsty Mcqueen

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Artist
Damian Anderson

Damian Anderson

Department: Production
Job: Production Supervisor
Patrick Harris

Patrick Harris

Department: Art
Job: Assistant Art Director
Samir Foco

Samir Foco

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Effects Editor
Rob Killick

Rob Killick

Department: Editing
Job: Dialogue Editor
David Mackie

David Mackie

Department: Sound
Job: Assistant Sound Editor
James Mather

James Mather

Department: Sound
Job: Supervising Sound Editor
Tommy Gormley

Tommy Gormley

Department: Production
Job: Co-Producer
Rebecca Steel Roven

Rebecca Steel R

Department: Production
Job: Executive Producer
Dominick Certo

Dominick Certo

Department: Sound
Job: Music Editor
Simon Changer

Simon Changer

Department: Sound
Job: Music Editor
Karen Elliott

Karen Elliott

Department: Sound
Job: Music Supervisor
Allan Heinberg

Allan Heinberg

Department: Writing
Job: Screenplay
Zack Snyder

Zack Snyder

Department: Writing
Job: Story
Allan Heinberg

Allan Heinberg

Department: Writing
Job: Story
Jason Fuchs

Jason Fuchs

Department: Writing
Job: Story
William Moulton Marston

William Moulton

Department: Writing
Job: Comic Book
William Moulton Marston

William Moulton

Department: Crew
Job: Creator
Enzo Sisti

Enzo Sisti

Department: Production
Job: Line Producer
Chloe Meddings

Chloe Meddings

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Artist
Claire Matthews

Claire Matthews

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Artist
Andrea Cracknell

Andrea Cracknel

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Hairstylist
Nuria Mbomio

Nuria Mbomio

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Artist
Nuria Mbomio

Nuria Mbomio

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Hairstylist
Laura Morse

Laura Morse

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Hairstylist
Linda Zirkus

Linda Zirkus

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Artist
Andrea Alunni

Andrea Alunni

Department: Production
Job: Unit Manager
Daniele Di Biasio

Daniele Di Bias

Department: Production
Job: Unit Manager
Marco Milani

Marco Milani

Department: Production
Job: Unit Manager
Lulu Morgan

Lulu Morgan

Department: Production
Job: Production Manager
Mark Mostyn

Mark Mostyn

Department: Production
Job: Unit Production Manager
Michele Ottaggio

Michele Ottaggi

Department: Production
Job: Unit Manager
Erik Paoletti

Erik Paoletti

Department: Production
Job: Unit Production Manager
Carmen Pepelea

Carmen Pepelea

Department: Production
Job: Production Supervisor
Roxanne Pinheiro

Roxanne Pinheir

Department: Production
Job: Production Manager
Andy Reeve

Andy Reeve

Department: Production
Job: Unit Manager
Massimiliano Sisti

Massimiliano Si

Department: Production
Job: Unit Manager
Elisabetta Tomasso

Elisabetta Toma

Department: Production
Job: Unit Manager
Carrick Welsh

Carrick Welsh

Department: Production
Job: Unit Manager
Simon Elsley

Simon Elsley

Department: Art
Job: Assistant Art Director
Clara Gomez del Moral

Clara Gomez del

Department: Art
Job: Draughtsman
Kevin J. J. Hill

Kevin J. J. Hil

Department: Art
Job: Assistant Art Director
Anson Jew

Anson Jew

Department: Writing
Job: Storyboard
Benton Jew

Benton Jew

Department: Writing
Job: Storyboard
Roberto Oliveri

Roberto Oliveri

Department: Art
Job: Set Dresser
Irene Orru

Irene Orru

Department: Art
Job: Assistant Art Director
Jed Loughran

Jed Loughran

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Effects Editor
Thomas Kennedy

Thomas Kennedy

Department: Crew
Job: Sound Design Assistant
Jason Oliver

Jason Oliver

Department: Sound
Job: ADR & Dubbing
Luke Gray

Luke Gray

Department: Crew
Job: Technical Supervisor
Jimmy Chhiu

Jimmy Chhiu

Department: Crew
Job: Stunts
Damon Caro

Damon Caro

Department: Crew
Job: Stunt Coordinator
Tom Hallahan

Tom Hallahan

Department: Crew
Job: Stunts
Kye Mckee

Kye Mckee

Department: Crew
Job: Stunts
Theo Morton

Theo Morton

Department: Crew
Job: Stunts
Lauren Okadigbo

Lauren Okadigbo

Department: Crew
Job: Stunts
Antonio Oña Sánchez

Antonio Oña S

Department: Crew
Job: Stunts
Lee Sheward

Lee Sheward

Department: Crew
Job: Stunt Coordinator
Justin A. Williams

Justin A. Willi

Department: Crew
Job: Stunts
Rene Adefarasin

Rene Adefarasin

Department: Camera
Job: First Assistant Camera
Ben Adefarasin

Ben Adefarasin

Department: Camera
Job: Camera Operator
Peter Ayriss

Peter Ayriss

Department: Crew
Job: Drone Operator
Peter Batten

Peter Batten

Department: Camera
Job: Camera Operator
Alex Bailey

Alex Bailey

Department: Camera
Job: Still Photographer
Jack Bentley

Jack Bentley

Department: Camera
Job: Additional Photography
Andrea di Benedetto

Andrea di Bened

Department: Camera
Job: Grip
Carlos De Carvalho

Carlos De Carva

Department: Camera
Job: Additional Photography
Clay Enos

Clay Enos

Department: Camera
Job: Still Photographer
Mauro Faina

Mauro Faina

Department: Camera
Job: Grip
Kevin Fraser

Kevin Fraser

Department: Camera
Job: Key Grip
Freddie Hall

Freddie Hall

Department: Camera
Job: Additional Photography
Wayne King

Wayne King

Department: Lighting
Job: Gaffer
Steve Minett

Steve Minett

Department: Camera
Job: Still Photographer
David Penfold

David Penfold

Department: Camera
Job: First Assistant Camera
Spencer Murray

Spencer Murray

Department: Camera
Job: First Assistant Camera
Daniele Postiglione

Daniele Postigl

Department: Camera
Job: Grip
Lorenzo Senatore

Lorenzo Senator

Department: Camera
Job: Additional Photography
Lorenzo Senatore

Lorenzo Senator

Department: Camera
Job: Second Unit Director of Photography
David Sinfield

David Sinfield

Department: Lighting
Job: Gaffer
Stamos Triantafyllos

Stamos Triantaf

Department: Camera
Job: Camera Operator
Ben Wilson

Ben Wilson

Department: Camera
Job: Camera Operator
Jeanette Benzie

Jeanette Benzie

Department: Production
Job: Casting Associate
Bex Reynolds

Bex Reynolds

Department: Production
Job: Casting Assistant
Kate Ringsell

Kate Ringsell

Department: Production
Job: Casting Associate
Leigh Ann Smith

Leigh Ann Smith

Department: Production
Job: Casting Assistant
Natasha Vincent

Natasha Vincent

Department: Production
Job: Casting Associate
Milla Wilcock

Milla Wilcock

Department: Production
Job: Casting
Lucy Donowho

Lucy Donowho

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Set Costumer
Katrina Annan

Katrina Annan

Department: Editing
Job: Assistant Editor
Fred Brown II

Fred Brown II

Department: Editing
Job: Assistant Editor
Nick Davis

Nick Davis

Department: Editing
Job: First Assistant Editor
Todd Kleparski

Todd Kleparski

Department: Art
Job: Production Design
Matthew Tucker

Matthew Tucker

Department: Editing
Job: Associate Editor
Kieran Waller

Kieran Waller

Department: Editing
Job: Assistant Editor
Fabio Ferrante

Fabio Ferrante

Department: Production
Job: Location Manager
Leonardo Cellai

Leonardo Cellai

Department: Production
Job: Location Manager
Duncan Broadfoot

Duncan Broadfoo

Department: Production
Job: Location Manager
Jacob McIntyre

Jacob McIntyre

Department: Production
Job: Location Manager
Steve Mortimore

Steve Mortimore

Department: Production
Job: Location Manager
Georgette Turner

Georgette Turne

Department: Production
Job: Location Manager
Asha Sharma

Asha Sharma

Department: Art
Job: Location Scout
Gianluca Barra

Gianluca Barra

Department: Art
Job: Location Scout
David Butterworth

David Butterwor

Department: Sound
Job: Orchestrator
J.J. George

J.J. George

Department: Sound
Job: Music Editor
Steve Mair

Steve Mair

Department: Sound
Job: Musician
Melissa Muik

Melissa Muik

Department: Sound
Job: Music Editor
Alec Roberts

Alec Roberts

Department: Sound
Job: Orchestrator
Marco Calabrese

Marco Calabrese

Department: Production
Job: Production Coordinator
Isabel Baquero

Isabel Baquero

Department: Crew
Job: Choreographer
Jo Cameron Brown

Jo Cameron Brow

Department: Crew
Job: Dialect Coach
Chris Munro

Chris Munro

Department: Sound
Job: Production Sound Mixer
Patty Jenkins

Patty Jenkins

Department: Directing
Job: Script Supervisor
Jeremy Braben

Jeremy Braben

Department: Camera
Job: Aerial Director of Photography
Toby Plaskitt

Toby Plaskitt

Department: Camera
Job: Russian Arm Operator
Fulvio Segianni

Fulvio Segianni

Department: Lighting
Job: Rigging Gaffer
Francesco Zaccaria

Francesco Zacca

Department: Lighting
Job: Rigging Gaffer
Harlon Haveland

Harlon Haveland

Department: Lighting
Job: Lighting Technician
Dan Smith

Dan Smith

Department: Lighting
Job: Lighting Technician
Toby Tyler Jr.

Toby Tyler Jr.

Department: Lighting
Job: Lighting Technician
Aaron Reznick

Aaron Reznick

Department: Visual Effects
Job: 3D Coordinator
Nicholas Symons

Nicholas Symons

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation Supervisor
Omar Morsy

Omar Morsy

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation Supervisor
Ben Wiggs

Ben Wiggs

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation Supervisor
Michael Langford

Michael Langfor

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Lead Animator
Antoine Moulineau

Antoine Mouline

Department: Crew
Job: CG Supervisor
James Rustad

James Rustad

Department: Crew
Job: CG Supervisor
Joel Green

Joel Green

Department: Crew
Job: CG Supervisor
Goran Backman

Goran Backman

Department: Crew
Job: CG Supervisor
Jorge Razon

Jorge Razon

Department: Crew
Job: CG Supervisor
Tricia Kim

Tricia Kim

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Matchmove Supervisor
Matt McClurg

Matt McClurg

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Peter Pelisek

Peter Pelisek

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Roto Supervisor
Shenyan Liu

Shenyan Liu

Department: Visual Effects
Job: VFX Editor
Wes Walcott

Wes Walcott

Department: Visual Effects
Job: VFX Editor
Jonathan Opgenhaffen

Jonathan Opgenh

Department: Crew
Job: Visual Effects Art Director
Constantin Brodt

Constantin Brod

Department: Crew
Job: Visual Effects Editor
Mark Hunter

Mark Hunter

Department: Crew
Job: Visual Effects Editor
Sam Lane

Sam Lane

Department: Crew
Job: Visual Effects Editor
Kelly Noordermeer

Kelly Noorderme

Department: Crew
Job: Visual Effects Editor
Laurence Berkani

Laurence Berkan

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Guy Botham

Guy Botham

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Edward Churchward

Edward Churchwa

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Praveen Kilaru

Praveen Kilaru

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Amber Kirsch

Amber Kirsch

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Mohak Sharma

Mohak Sharma

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Ken Dailey

Ken Dailey

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Matthew Pellar

Matthew Pellar

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Elzbieta Trosinska

Elzbieta Trosin

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Zachary Vesely

Zachary Vesely

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Lena Scanlan

Lena Scanlan

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Frazer Churchill

Frazer Churchil

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Viktor Muller

Viktor Muller

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Jessica Norman

Jessica Norman

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Bill Westenhofer

Bill Westenhofe

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Alex Wuttke

Alex Wuttke

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Mihaela Orzea

Mihaela Orzea

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Adam Janeczek

Adam Janeczek

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Loeng Wong-Savun

Loeng Wong-Savu

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Keith Miller

Keith Miller

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Javier Meroño

Javier Meroño

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Technical Director
Yafes Sahin

Yafes Sahin

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Technical Director
Gabi Brown

Gabi Brown

Department: Art
Job: Art Department Coordinator
Cariddi McKinnon Nardulli

Cariddi McKinno

Department: Art
Job: Art Department Coordinator
Alex Finlayson

Alex Finlayson

Department: Camera
Job: Additional Photography
Alex Finlayson

Alex Finlayson

Department: Crew
Job: Loader
Jessie Graff

Jessie Graff

Department: Crew
Job: Stunts
Wayne Dalglish

Wayne Dalglish

Department: Crew
Job: Fight Choreographer


Cast:

Gal Gadot

Gal Gadot

Wonder Woman / Diana Prince
Chris Pine

Chris Pine

Steve Trevor
Robin Wright

Robin Wright

General Antiope
Danny Huston

Danny Huston

General Erich Ludendorff
David Thewlis

David Thewlis

Sir Patrick Morgan
Connie Nielsen

Connie Nielsen

Queen Hippolyta
Elena Anaya

Elena Anaya

Dr. Isabel Maru
Lilly Aspell

Lilly Aspell

Young Diana (8)
Emily Carey

Emily Carey

Young Diana (12)
Lucy Davis

Lucy Davis

Etta Candy
Saïd Taghmaoui

Saïd Taghmaoui

Sameer
Ewen Bremner

Ewen Bremner

Charlie
Eugene Brave Rock

Eugene Brave Ro

Chief
Lisa Loven Kongsli

Lisa Loven Kong

Menalippe
Florence Kasumba

Florence Kasumb

Senator Acantha
Madeleine Vall

Madeleine Vall

Egeria
Hayley Warnes

Hayley Warnes

Aella
Ann Wolfe

Ann Wolfe

Artemis
Doutzen Kroes

Doutzen Kroes

Venelia
Samantha Jo

Samantha Jo

Euboea
Ann Ogbomo

Ann Ogbomo

Phillipus
Danielle Lewis

Danielle Lewis

Senator Timandra
Eleanor Matsuura

Eleanor Matsuur

Epione
Josette Simon

Josette Simon

Mnemosyne
Brooke Ence

Brooke Ence

Penthiselea
Hari James

Hari James

Trigona
Jacqui-Lee Pryce

Jacqui-Lee Pryc

Niobe
James Cosmo

James Cosmo

FIeld Marshall Haig
Martin Bishop

Martin Bishop

Kaiser Wilhelm II
Flora Nicholson

Flora Nicholson

Marie
Steffan Rhodri

Steffan Rhodri

Colonel Darnell
Rachel Pickup

Rachel Pickup

Fausta Grables
Rainer Bock

Rainer Bock

Von Hindenberg
Eva Dabrowski

Eva Dabrowski

Nina
Kattreya Scheurer-Smith

Kattreya Scheur

Amazon Army
Betty Adewole

Betty Adewole

Amazon Army
Caroline Maria Winberg

Caroline Maria

Amazon Army
Rekha Luther

Rekha Luther

Amazon Townsfolk
Ooooota Adepo

Ooooota Adepo

Amazon Townsfolk
Zinnia Kumar

Zinnia Kumar

Amazon Townsfolk
Andrea Vasiliou

Andrea Vasiliou

Amazonian Warrior
Freddy Elletson

Freddy Elletson

Trench Sentry
Sammy Hayman

Sammy Hayman

Trench Sentry
Michael Tantrum

Michael Tantrum

Trench Sentry
Philippe Spall

Philippe Spall

Trench Officer - Belgian
Edward Wolstenholme

Edward Wolstenh

Trench Officer - British
Jennie Eggleton

Jennie Eggleton

Young Wife (Station)
Frank Allen Forbes

Frank Allen For

Turkish Slave
Jemma Moore

Jemma Moore

Queens Guard
Caitlin Burles

Caitlin Burles

Queen's Guard
Ulli Ackermann

Ulli Ackermann

Guard at Invite Table
Marko Leht

Marko Leht

German Soldier in Boat
Wolf Kahler

Wolf Kahler

German Commander
Dominic Kinnaird

Dominic Kinnair

Suited Man
Fred Fergus

Fred Fergus

Soldier
Freddy Carter

Freddy Carter

Soldier
Ian Hughes

Ian Hughes

German Soldier
Andrew Byron

Andrew Byron

Weary Captain (Shot)
Amber Doyle

Amber Doyle

Mother
Alexander Mercury

Alexander Mercu

German Lieutenant
Gana Bayarsaikhan

Gana Bayarsaikh

Throne Room Amazon
Camilla Roholm

Camilla Roholm

Throne Room Amazon
Sofia Abbasi

Sofia Abbasi

Turkish Worker (uncredited)
Georgina Armstrong

Georgina Armstr

Amazon Warrior (uncredited)
Annarie Boor

Annarie Boor

Chateau Dancer (uncredited)
Harry Brewis

Harry Brewis

Jazz Musician (uncredited)
Bern Collaco

Bern Collaco

Indian Regiment Soldier (uncredited)
Steve Doyle

Steve Doyle

German Officer (uncredited)
Dino Fazzani

Dino Fazzani

Turkish Soldier (uncredited)
Flor Ferraco

Flor Ferraco

Factory Worker (uncredited)
Mayling Ng

Mayling Ng

Orana (uncredited)
Sternkiker François

Sternkiker Fran

German Pilot (uncredited)
David Georgiou

David Georgiou

Turkish Soldier (uncredited)
Roman Green

Roman Green

Returning Amputee Soldier (uncredited)
Shane Griffin

Shane Griffin

German Soldier (uncredited)
Steve Healey

Steve Healey

German Soldier (uncredited)
Karl Fredrick Hiemeyer

Karl Fredrick H

German Soldier (uncredited)
Kornelia Horvath

Kornelia Horvat

Upper Class Customer (uncredited)
Kevin Hudson

Kevin Hudson

Cafe Owner (uncredited)
Tim Ingall

Tim Ingall

British soldier (uncredited)
Ben Kelleher

Ben Kelleher

WWI Soldier (uncredited)
John Kinory

John Kinory

Village Pharmacist (uncredited)
Dario A. Lee

Dario A. Lee

Hollywood Walker (uncredited)
Christopher Marsh

Christopher Mar

British Soldier (uncredited)
Lora Moss

Lora Moss

Belgium Peasant (uncredited)
James M.L. Muller

James M.L. Mull

Clerk (uncredited)
Ekran Mustafa

Ekran Mustafa

Turkish Worker (uncredited)
Shaun Newnham

Shaun Newnham

Pub Man (uncredited)
Yves O'Hara

Yves O'Hara

German Soldier (uncredited)
Rajeev Pahuja

Rajeev Pahuja

Soldier (uncredited)
Jag Patel

Jag Patel

Turkish Worker (uncredited)
Richard Price

Richard Price

Wounded British Soldier (uncredited)
Anthony J. Sacco

Anthony J. Sacc

Turkish soldier (uncredited)
Adam Sef

Adam Sef

Worker (uncredited)
Mick Slaney

Mick Slaney

British Soldier (uncredited)
Zack Snyder

Zack Snyder

U.S. Soldier (uncredited)
Fran Targ

Fran Targ

Turkish Worker (uncredited)
Roy Taylor

Roy Taylor

Pub Bruiser (uncredited)
Roy Martin Thorn

Roy Martin Thor

German Navy General (uncredited)
Phil Tillott

Phil Tillott

War Office Politician (uncredited)
Matt Townsend

Matt Townsend

Returning Wounded Soldier (uncredited)
Ray Whelan

Ray Whelan

British Soldier (uncredited)
Tom Whelehan

Tom Whelehan

Belgian Butcher (uncredited)
Zac Whitehead

Zac Whitehead

Passerby (uncredited)
Miroslav Zaruba

Miroslav Zaruba

German Airplane Mechanic (uncredited)
Lee Neville

Lee Neville

Scottish Regiment Soldier (uncredited)


Recent Reviews

Deniece07 French

ce film est un film vraiment fantastique, je viens de regarder et je pense que ce est le meilleur film de cette année jusqu'à présent.

William United States

this movie is awesome!!

Adalwolfa Germany

Ich hätte den Film auf die mein Lieblingsfilm Liste setzen. :)

Michelle United States

Such an amazing film. the best in This Year so far.

Most Popular TV Shows Today
Most Popular Movies Today