"Geostorm" Movie CreditsCrew:
Dean Devlin

Dean Devlin

Department: Directing
Job: Director
Ron Rosen

Ron Rosen

Department: Editing
Job: Editor
Roberto Schaefer

Roberto Schaefe

Department: Camera
Job: Director of Photography
Lorne Balfe

Lorne Balfe

Department: Sound
Job: Original Music Composer
Dean Devlin

Dean Devlin

Department: Writing
Job: Writer
Paul Guyot

Paul Guyot

Department: Writing
Job: Writer
Dean Devlin

Dean Devlin

Department: Production
Job: Producer
David Ellison

David Ellison

Department: Production
Job: Producer
Dana Goldberg

Dana Goldberg

Department: Production
Job: Producer
Chen On Chu

Chen On Chu

Department: Production
Job: Line Producer
Cliff Lanning

Cliff Lanning

Department: Production
Job: Co-Producer
Rachel Olschan

Rachel Olschan

Department: Production
Job: Co-Producer
Marc Roskin

Marc Roskin

Department: Production
Job: Executive Producer
Don Granger

Don Granger

Department: Production
Job: Executive Producer
Herb Gains

Herb Gains

Department: Production
Job: Executive Producer
John Refoua

John Refoua

Department: Editing
Job: Editor
Chris Lebenzon

Chris Lebenzon

Department: Editing
Job: Editor
Kirk M. Petruccelli

Kirk M. Petrucc

Department: Art
Job: Production Design
Susan Matheson

Susan Matheson

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Costume Design
Vlad Bina

Vlad Bina

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Kelly Curley

Kelly Curley

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Tyler Lafferty

Tyler Lafferty

Department: Crew
Job: Prop Maker
David Utley

David Utley

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Page Buckner

Page Buckner

Department: Art
Job: Supervising Art Director
Ronna Kress

Ronna Kress

Department: Production
Job: Casting
Kevin Constant

Kevin Constant

Department: Art
Job: Supervising Art Director
Anne Kuljian

Anne Kuljian

Department: Art
Job: Set Decoration
Lori Mazuer

Lori Mazuer

Department: Art
Job: Set Decoration
Heather Elwell

Heather Elwell

Department: Art
Job: Art Department Coordinator
Candice Muriedas

Candice Murieda

Department: Art
Job: Art Department Coordinator
Miccah Underwood

Miccah Underwoo

Department: Art
Job: Art Department Coordinator
Steve Koster

Steve Koster

Department: Camera
Job: Aerial Director of Photography
Stuart Sharpless

Stuart Sharples

Department: Camera
Job: Aerial Camera
Davide Tiraboschi

Davide Tirabosc

Department: Camera
Job: Aerial Camera
Dionys Frei

Dionys Frei

Department: Crew
Job: Drone Operator
Gary L. Camp

Gary L. Camp

Department: Camera
Job: Steadicam Operator
Norbert Kaluza

Norbert Kaluza

Department: Camera
Job: Steadicam Operator
Gary Capo

Gary Capo

Department: Camera
Job: Second Unit Director of Photography
Raymond Lam

Raymond Lam

Department: Camera
Job: Camera Operator
Richard T. Hoover

Richard T. Hoov

Department: Camera
Job: Dolly Grip
Luke Cauthern

Luke Cauthern

Department: Camera
Job: Dolly Grip
Steven A. Guerrero

Steven A. Guerr

Department: Camera
Job: Dolly Grip
Andy Ryan

Andy Ryan

Department: Lighting
Job: Gaffer
Wing Ma

Wing Ma

Department: Lighting
Job: Gaffer
Patrick Murray

Patrick Murray

Department: Lighting
Job: Gaffer
Jimi Ryan

Jimi Ryan

Department: Camera
Job: Key Grip
Ferdinand Duplantier Jr.

Ferdinand Dupla

Department: Lighting
Job: Rigging Gaffer
Ben Rothstein

Ben Rothstein

Department: Camera
Job: Still Photographer
Kimberley Spiteri

Kimberley Spite

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Hair Department Head
Francisco X. Pérez

Francisco X. P

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Department Head
Dennis Liddiard

Dennis Liddiard

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Department Head
Jeri Baker

Jeri Baker

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Hairstylist
Marie Elena

Marie Elena

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Key Hair Stylist
Donna Spahn

Donna Spahn

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Key Hair Stylist
Allan A. Apone

Allan A. Apone

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Artist
Aimee Stuit

Aimee Stuit

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Artist
Robert A. Blackburn

Robert A. Black

Department: Art
Job: Construction Coordinator
Randall S. Coe

Randall S. Coe

Department: Art
Job: Construction Coordinator
David Simpson

David Simpson

Department: Visual Effects
Job: 2D Supervisor
Anthony Smith

Anthony Smith

Department: Visual Effects
Job: 2D Supervisor
Philip Trieu

Philip Trieu

Department: Visual Effects
Job: 3D Artist
Christopher Sweet

Christopher Swe

Department: Visual Effects
Job: 3D Sequence Supervisor
Darren Rodriguez

Darren Rodrigue

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation Supervisor
Jason Yanofsky

Jason Yanofsky

Department: Crew
Job: CG Supervisor
Jeremy Hardin

Jeremy Hardin

Department: Crew
Job: CG Supervisor
Alexis Wajsbrot

Alexis Wajsbrot

Department: Crew
Job: CG Supervisor
Damien Stumpf

Damien Stumpf

Department: Crew
Job: CG Supervisor
Troy Moore

Troy Moore

Department: Crew
Job: Digital Effects Supervisor
Jason Walmsley

Jason Walmsley

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Lead Animator
Caleb Choo

Caleb Choo

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Matchmove Supervisor
Abbie Kennedy

Abbie Kennedy

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Matchmove Supervisor
Faraz Hameed

Faraz Hameed

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Michael Hull

Michael Hull

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Nick Chiang

Nick Chiang

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Roto Supervisor
Jason Cooper

Jason Cooper

Department: Visual Effects
Job: VFX Editor
Brent Shafer

Brent Shafer

Department: Visual Effects
Job: VFX Editor
Josiah Zavala

Josiah Zavala

Department: Visual Effects
Job: VFX Editor
Amanda Johnstone-Batt

Amanda Johnston

Department: Visual Effects
Job: 3D Sequence Supervisor
Linda Chaabna

Linda Chaabna

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Coordinator
Sian Davies

Sian Davies

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Coordinator
Rory Jones

Rory Jones

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Coordinator
Clayton Lyons

Clayton Lyons

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Coordinator
Lucas John Ng

Lucas John Ng

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Coordinator
Carine Ong

Carine Ong

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Coordinator
Alene Tan

Alene Tan

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Coordinator
Annalisa Torina

Annalisa Torina

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Coordinator
Kraig Tytus

Kraig Tytus

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Coordinator
Catherine Westgate

Catherine Westg

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Coordinator
Mariluz Noto

Mariluz Noto

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Coordinator
Monica Østbø Østgård

Monica Østbø

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Coordinator
Beatriz Gómez

Beatriz Gómez

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Coordinator
Magdalena Radziuk

Magdalena Radzi

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Coordinator
Mariangela Suma

Mariangela Suma

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Coordinator
CJ Cole

CJ Cole

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Coordinator
Kat Gore

Kat Gore

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Coordinator
Leanna Kruse

Leanna Kruse

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Coordinator
Struan Farquhar

Struan Farquhar

Department: Crew
Job: Visual Effects Editor
Brian Gonosey

Brian Gonosey

Department: Crew
Job: Visual Effects Editor
Steve Rhee

Steve Rhee

Department: Crew
Job: Visual Effects Editor
Lincoln Kupchak

Lincoln Kupchak

Department: Crew
Job: Visual Effects Editor
Lukasz Bukowiecki

Lukasz Bukowiec

Department: Crew
Job: Visual Effects Editor
Christopher Collis

Christopher Col

Department: Crew
Job: Visual Effects Editor
Paria Kamyab

Paria Kamyab

Department: Crew
Job: Visual Effects Editor
Tristan Fisher

Tristan Fisher

Department: Crew
Job: Visual Effects Editor
Abhishek Chauhan

Abhishek Chauha

Department: Crew
Job: Visual Effects Editor
Steven Spady

Steven Spady

Department: Crew
Job: Visual Effects Editor
Mark Franco

Mark Franco

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Carey Gosa

Carey Gosa

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Kerry Joseph

Kerry Joseph

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Greta Ruljevaite

Greta Ruljevait

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Sarah Swick

Sarah Swick

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Amanda Confavreux

Amanda Confavre

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Darren A. Bell

Darren A. Bell

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Sebastien Racine

Sebastien Racin

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Michael Zavala

Michael Zavala

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Jeff Atherton

Jeff Atherton

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Mark Webb

Mark Webb

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Allan Magled

Allan Magled

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Jeffrey A. Okun

Jeffrey A. Okun

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Chris Watts

Chris Watts

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Julian Foddy

Julian Foddy

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Johnathan R. Banta

Johnathan R. Ba

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Paul Riddle

Paul Riddle

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Rafa Solorzano

Rafa Solorzano

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
William Mesa

William Mesa

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Robert Duncan

Robert Duncan

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Christian Kaestner

Christian Kaest

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Colin Strause

Colin Strause

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Niklas Jacobson

Niklas Jacobson

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
David Lebensfeld

David Lebensfel

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Grant Miller

Grant Miller

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Simon Carr

Simon Carr

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Allyn Lawson

Allyn Lawson

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Technical Director
Tom Macdonald

Tom Macdonald

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Costume Supervisor
Charlene Amateau

Charlene Amatea

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Costume Supervisor
Lynn Ollie

Lynn Ollie

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Key Costumer
Tony Velasco

Tony Velasco

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Key Costumer
Rachael Ohman

Rachael Ohman

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Key Costumer
Nicole Yuen

Nicole Yuen

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Key Costumer
Tom Cummins

Tom Cummins

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Key Set Costumer
Nina Fabio

Nina Fabio

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Seamstress
Aurora Knox

Aurora Knox

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Seamstress
Shareen Chehade

Shareen Chehade

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Set Costumer
Mustapha Mimis

Mustapha Mimis

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Set Costumer
Natasha Romanow

Natasha Romanow

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Set Costumer
Suzanne M.B. Chambliss

Suzanne M.B. Ch

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Set Costumer
Antoinette Scherer

Antoinette Sche

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Set Costumer
Rick Chapman

Rick Chapman

Department: Editing
Job: Digital Intermediate
Ian Sullivan

Ian Sullivan

Department: Editing
Job: Digital Intermediate
Suzanne Bingham

Suzanne Bingham

Department: Directing
Job: Script Supervisor
Cory Fleming

Cory Fleming

Department: Crew
Job: Aerial Coordinator
Cliff Fleming

Cliff Fleming

Department: Crew
Job: Aerial Coordinator
Andrew Masterson

Andrew Masterso

Department: Crew
Job: Pilot
Sam Sullivan

Sam Sullivan

Department: Directing
Job: Script Supervisor
Khaled Zaazouh

Khaled Zaazouh

Department: Crew
Job: Aerial Coordinator
Sally Boldt

Sally Boldt

Department: Sound
Job: Music Editor
Richard Ziegler

Richard Ziegler

Department: Sound
Job: Music Editor
Hannah d'Angerio

Hannah d'Angeri

Department: Production
Job: Casting Associate
Marin Hope

Marin Hope

Department: Production
Job: Casting Associate
Michael Meinardus

Michael Meinard

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Special Effects Supervisor
Anthony Simonaitis

Anthony Simonai

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Pyrotechnic Supervisor
Richard Bullock Jr.

Richard Bullock

Department: Sound
Job: Boom Operator
Sean Heissinger

Sean Heissinger

Department: Sound
Job: Dialogue Editor
Michael Hertlein

Michael Hertlei

Department: Sound
Job: Dialogue Editor
Catherine Harper

Catherine Harpe

Department: Sound
Job: Foley
Jörg Klinkenberg

Jörg Klinkenbe

Department: Sound
Job: Foley
Olaf Simon

Olaf Simon

Department: Sound
Job: Foley
Philipp Bitter

Philipp Bitter

Department: Sound
Job: Foley Editor
Markus Glunz

Markus Glunz

Department: Sound
Job: Foley Editor
Mark Hailstone

Mark Hailstone

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Designer
Dan Kenyon

Dan Kenyon

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Designer
Martin Lopez

Martin Lopez

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Editor
Kevin Zimmerman

Kevin Zimmerman

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Editor
James Gallivan

James Gallivan

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Effects Editor
Charles Maynes

Charles Maynes

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Effects Editor
D. Chris Smith

D. Chris Smith

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Effects Editor
Greg ten Bosch

Greg ten Bosch

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Effects Editor
Csaba Wagner

Csaba Wagner

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Effects Editor
Patrick Cyccone Jr.

Patrick Cyccone

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tim LeBlanc

Tim LeBlanc

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Marks

Tom Marks

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Myron Nettinga

Myron Nettinga

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jon Michaels

Jon Michaels

Department: Sound
Job: Supervising Sound Editor
Cameron Frankley

Cameron Frankle

Department: Sound
Job: Supervising Sound Editor


Cast:

Gerard Butler

Gerard Butler

Jake Lawson
Alexandra Maria Lara

Alexandra Maria

Ute Fassbinder
Jim Sturgess

Jim Sturgess

Max Lawson
Abbie Cornish

Abbie Cornish

U.S. Secret Service Agent Sarah Wilson
Ed Harris

Ed Harris

U.S. Secretary of State Leonard Dekkom
Andy García

Andy García

U.S. President Andrew Palma
Zazie Beetz

Zazie Beetz

Dana
Eugenio Derbez

Eugenio Derbez

Al Hernandez
Robert Sheehan

Robert Sheehan

Duncan Taylor
David S. Lee

David S. Lee

Lead Henchman Rico
Talitha Bateman

Talitha Bateman

Hannah Lawson
Daniel Wu

Daniel Wu

Cheng Long
Adepero Oduye

Adepero Oduye

Eni Adisa
Amr Waked

Amr Waked

Ray Dussette
Richard Schiff

Richard Schiff

Virginia Senator Thomas Cross
Billy Slaughter

Billy Slaughter

Karl Dright
Tom Choi

Tom Choi

Chinese Representative Lee
Mare Winningham

Mare Winningham

Dr. Jennings
Daniella Garcia-Lorido

Daniella Garcia

Mickey
Ritchie Montgomery

Ritchie Montgom

Mike
Judd Lormand

Judd Lormand

Richard Hill
Corey Mendell Parker

Corey Mendell P

Lammy
Catherine Ashton

Catherine Ashto

British Tech
Arnold Chun

Arnold Chun

Japanese Tech
Randall Newsome

Randall Newsome

Vice President Miller
Sean Paul Braud

Sean Paul Braud

Dixon
Anastasiya Rul

Anastasiya Rul

Russian Woman
Julia Denton

Julia Denton

Hannah's Mom
Carlos Antonio

Carlos Antonio

Uniformed Guard
Joe Drago

Joe Drago

Senior NASA Tech
Douglas M. Griffin

Douglas M. Grif

NASA Tech (Mission Control)
Blake Burt

Blake Burt

UN Private (as Blake C. Burt)
Derek Roberts

Derek Roberts

Major Collner


Recent Reviews

Deniece07 French

ce film est un film vraiment fantastique, je viens de regarder et je pense que ce est le meilleur film de cette année jusqu'à présent.

William United States

this movie is awesome!!

Adalwolfa Germany

Ich hätte den Film auf die mein Lieblingsfilm Liste setzen. :)

Michelle United States

Such an amazing film. the best in This Year so far.

Most Popular TV Shows Today
Most Popular Movies Today