"Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl" Movie CreditsCrew:
Dariusz Wolski

Dariusz Wolski

Department: Camera
Job: Director of Photography
Klaus Badelt

Klaus Badelt

Department: Sound
Job: Original Music Composer
Gore Verbinski

Gore Verbinski

Department: Directing
Job: Director
Jerry Bruckheimer

Jerry Bruckheim

Department: Production
Job: Producer
Brian Morris

Brian Morris

Department: Art
Job: Production Design
Ted Elliott

Ted Elliott

Department: Writing
Job: Screenstory
Terry Rossio

Terry Rossio

Department: Writing
Job: Screenstory
Stuart Beattie

Stuart Beattie

Department: Writing
Job: Screenstory
Jay Wolpert

Jay Wolpert

Department: Writing
Job: Screenstory
Jennifer Alessi

Jennifer Alessi

Department: Production
Job: Casting
Ronna Kress

Ronna Kress

Department: Production
Job: Casting
Stephen E. Rivkin

Stephen E. Rivk

Department: Editing
Job: Editor
Arthur Schmidt

Arthur Schmidt

Department: Editing
Job: Editor
Craig Wood

Craig Wood

Department: Editing
Job: Editor
Ted Elliott

Ted Elliott

Department: Writing
Job: Screenplay
Terry Rossio

Terry Rossio

Department: Writing
Job: Screenplay
Ve Neill

Ve Neill

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Department Head
Penny Rose

Penny Rose

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Costume Design
Tom Waite

Tom Waite

Department: Crew
Job: Stunts
Derek R. Hill

Derek R. Hill

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Michael Powels

Michael Powels

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Cedric Nicolas-Troyan

Cedric Nicolas-

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects
Paul Deason

Paul Deason

Department: Production
Job: Executive Producer
Bruce Hendricks

Bruce Hendricks

Department: Production
Job: Executive Producer
Chad Oman

Chad Oman

Department: Production
Job: Executive Producer
Pat Sandston

Pat Sandston

Department: Production
Job: Associate Producer
Mike Stenson

Mike Stenson

Department: Production
Job: Executive Producer
James E. Tocci

James E. Tocci

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Donald B. Woodruff

Donald B. Woodr

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Larry Dias

Larry Dias

Department: Art
Job: Set Decoration
Carla S. Nemec

Carla S. Nemec

Department: Art
Job: Art Department Coordinator
Robert A. Blackburn

Robert A. Black

Department: Art
Job: Construction Coordinator
Stephen Howard

Stephen Howard

Department: Art
Job: Construction Foreman
Craig B. Ayers Sr.

Craig B. Ayers

Department: Art
Job: Greensman
P. Scott Bailey

P. Scott Bailey

Department: Art
Job: Leadman
Alan James

Alan James

Department: Art
Job: Painter
Darek Gogol

Darek Gogol

Department: Art
Job: Production Illustrator
Gene Darnell

Gene Darnell

Department: Art
Job: Set Designer
Patrick Loungway

Patrick Loungwa

Department: Camera
Job: Additional Photography
Chris Haarhoff

Chris Haarhoff

Department: Camera
Job: Camera Operator
Jeff Sturgill

Jeff Sturgill

Department: Camera
Job: Camera Technician
Dennis Rogers

Dennis Rogers

Department: Camera
Job: First Assistant Camera
Andy Bertelson

Andy Bertelson

Department: Camera
Job: Grip
David Luckenbach

David Luckenbac

Department: Camera
Job: Steadicam Operator
Elliott Marks

Elliott Marks

Department: Camera
Job: Still Photographer
Peter Manno

Peter Manno

Department: Camera
Job: Underwater Camera
Alexa M. Stone

Alexa M. Stone

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Assistant Costume Designer
Martin Samuel

Martin Samuel

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Hair Designer
Susan Carol Schwary

Susan Carol Sch

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Hairstylist
Jane Aull

Jane Aull

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Artist
Toby Bronson

Toby Bronson

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Set Costumer
Bob Kretschmer

Bob Kretschmer

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Wigmaker
Slamm Andrews

Slamm Andrews

Department: Crew
Job: Additional Music
Harry Lu

Harry Lu

Department: Crew
Job: Armorer
Mick Simpson

Mick Simpson

Department: Crew
Job: Carpenter
JoAnn Fregalette Jansen

JoAnn Fregalett

Department: Crew
Job: Choreographer
Lea Anderson

Lea Anderson

Department: Crew
Job: Craft Service
Barbara Berkery

Barbara Berkery

Department: Crew
Job: Dialect Coach
Gregory D. Liegey

Gregory D. Lieg

Department: Crew
Job: Digital Effects Supervisor
Steve De Leon

Steve De Leon

Department: Crew
Job: Driver
Mark Connelly

Mark Connelly

Department: Crew
Job: Loader
Dylan Quirt

Dylan Quirt

Department: Crew
Job: Post Production Assistant
Tami Goldman

Tami Goldman

Department: Crew
Job: Post Production Supervisor
Michael Betz

Michael Betz

Department: Crew
Job: Production Office Assistant
Fred Apolito

Fred Apolito

Department: Crew
Job: Propmaker
Charles Stewart

Charles Stewart

Department: Crew
Job: Property Master
Michael Denering

Michael Denerin

Department: Crew
Job: Scenic Artist
Bruce Hendricks

Bruce Hendricks

Department: Crew
Job: Second Unit Cinematographer
Neil Herzinger

Neil Herzinger

Department: Crew
Job: Sequence Supervisor
Jason Inman

Jason Inman

Department: Crew
Job: Set Medic
Heather Anderson

Heather Anderso

Department: Crew
Job: Set Production Assistant
Ryan Kautzman

Ryan Kautzman

Department: Crew
Job: Software Engineer
Erik Flockoi

Erik Flockoi

Department: Crew
Job: Sound Recordist
Terry D. Frazee

Terry D. Frazee

Department: Crew
Job: Special Effects Coordinator
George Marshall Ruge

George Marshall

Department: Crew
Job: Stunt Coordinator
Dave Robling

Dave Robling

Department: Crew
Job: Transportation Coordinator
Paul Deason

Paul Deason

Department: Production
Job: Unit Production Manager
Gabriela Gutentag

Gabriela Gutent

Department: Crew
Job: Unit Publicist
Tony Angelotti

Tony Angelotti

Department: Crew
Job: Utility Stunts
David Goldsmith

David Goldsmith

Department: Crew
Job: Video Assist Operator
Bryan Park

Bryan Park

Department: Crew
Job: Visual Effects Editor
Gary Romolo Fiorelli

Gary Romolo Fio

Department: Directing
Job: Assistant Director
Bob Kaiser

Bob Kaiser

Department: Editing
Job: Color Timer
Ulrika Akander

Ulrika Akander

Department: Editing
Job: Dialogue Editor
Evan Edelist

Evan Edelist

Department: Editing
Job: Digital Intermediate
Kindra Marra

Kindra Marra

Department: Editing
Job: First Assistant Editor
Jarek Gorczycki

Jarek Gorczycki

Department: Lighting
Job: Best Boy Electric
Sophie Shellenberger

Sophie Shellenb

Department: Lighting
Job: Electrician
Rafael E. Sánchez

Rafael E. Sánc

Department: Lighting
Job: Gaffer
Carlos Baker

Carlos Baker

Department: Lighting
Job: Lighting Technician
Roger Meilink

Roger Meilink

Department: Lighting
Job: Rigging Gaffer
David González

David González

Department: Lighting
Job: Rigging Grip
Kristin Dehnert

Kristin Dehnert

Department: Production
Job: Location Manager
Maryjane Layani

Maryjane Layani

Department: Production
Job: Production Accountant
Zoila Gomez

Zoila Gomez

Department: Production
Job: Production Coordinator
Thomas Hayslip

Thomas Hayslip

Department: Production
Job: Production Supervisor
David Bullock

David Bullock

Department: Production
Job: Researcher
James Ashwill

James Ashwill

Department: Sound
Job: Foley
Kenneth Karman

Kenneth Karman

Department: Sound
Job: Music Editor
Bob Badami

Bob Badami

Department: Sound
Job: Music Supervisor
Robert Elhai

Robert Elhai

Department: Sound
Job: Orchestrator
Lee Orloff

Lee Orloff

Department: Sound
Job: Production Sound Mixer
Malcolm Luker

Malcolm Luker

Department: Sound
Job: Scoring Mixer
Christopher Boyes

Christopher Boy

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Designer
Ken Fischer

Ken Fischer

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Effects Editor
Larry Scharf

Larry Scharf

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Mixer
David E. Campbell

David E. Campbe

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Christopher Boyes

Christopher Boy

Department: Sound
Job: Supervising Sound Editor
Maria Goodale

Maria Goodale

Department: Visual Effects
Job: 3D Supervisor
Hal T. Hickel

Hal T. Hickel

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation Supervisor
Mark 'Crash' McCreery

Mark 'Crash' Mc

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Creature Design
Al Bailey

Al Bailey

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Digital Compositors
Geoff Heron

Geoff Heron

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Pyrotechnic Supervisor
Miles Teves

Miles Teves

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Development
Yuichiro Yamashita

Yuichiro Yamash

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects
Paula Nederman

Paula Nederman

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Coordinator
Kim Boyle

Kim Boyle

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Alex Frisch

Alex Frisch

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Darrin Denlinger

Darrin Denlinge

Department: Writing
Job: Storyboard
Maxine Brooks

Maxine Brooks

Department: Crew
Job: Studio Teachers
Valance Eisleben

Valance Eislebe

Department: Editing
Job: Editorial Services
George Fisher

George Fisher

Department: Crew
Job: Stunts
G. Roger Abell

G. Roger Abell

Department: Art
Job: Set Dresser
David B. Nowell

David B. Nowell

Department: Camera
Job: Aerial Director of Photography
Jessica Gallavan

Jessica Gallava

Department: Sound
Job: ADR Supervisor
Jo Mion

Jo Mion

Department: Sound
Job: Assistant Sound Editor
David Holmes

David Holmes

Department: Sound
Job: Boom Operator
John Ross

John Ross

Department: Crew
Job: Stunts
Richard 'Rocky' Nichols

Richard 'Rocky'

Department: Art
Job: Assistant Property Master
Monica Frommholz

Monica Frommhol

Department: Art
Job: Set Decorating Coordinator
Justin Blampied

Justin Blampied

Department: Art
Job: Title Designer
Mark Meyers

Mark Meyers

Department: Camera
Job: Dolly Grip
J. Michael Popovich

J. Michael Popo

Department: Camera
Job: Key Grip
Gildardo Tobon

Gildardo Tobon

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Ager/Dyer
Darrell Warner

Darrell Warner

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Costume Illustrator
Joel Harlow

Joel Harlow

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Key Makeup Artist
Brian Sipe

Brian Sipe

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Supervisor
Lee Clayton

Lee Clayton

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Tailor
Ken Crouch

Ken Crouch

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Wardrobe Supervisor
Mark Harden

Mark Harden

Department: Crew
Job: Animal Coordinator
Matthew H. O'Connor

Matthew H. O'Co

Department: Crew
Job: Marine Coordinator
David Paris

David Paris

Department: Crew
Job: Pilot
Bryan Fletchall

Bryan Fletchall

Department: Crew
Job: Techno Crane Operator
Peter Kohn

Peter Kohn

Department: Directing
Job: First Assistant Director
Susan J. Hellmann

Susan J. Hellma

Department: Directing
Job: Second Assistant Director
Barbara Harris

Barbara Harris

Department: Production
Job: ADR Voice Casting
Robert Mazaraki

Robert Mazaraki

Department: Production
Job: Assistant Production Coordinator
Robin De Lano

Robin De Lano

Department: Production
Job: Casting Assistant
Ed Arenas

Ed Arenas

Department: Production
Job: Local Casting
Lisa J. Levine

Lisa J. Levine

Department: Sound
Job: ADR Editor
Nick Ingman

Nick Ingman

Department: Sound
Job: Conductor
Christine Danelski

Christine Danel

Department: Sound
Job: Foley Editor
Kevin Connolly

Kevin Connolly

Department: Sound
Job: Musician
Bart Hendrickson

Bart Hendrickso

Department: Sound
Job: Music Programmer
Teri E. Dorman

Teri E. Dorman

Department: Sound
Job: Supervising Dialogue Editor
Christopher Brooks

Christopher Bro

Department: Sound
Job: Supervising Music Editor
Mike Anderson

Mike Anderson

Department: Sound
Job: Utility Sound
Chris Armstrong

Chris Armstrong

Department: Visual Effects
Job: CG Animator
Timothy Brakensiek

Timothy Brakens

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Creature Technical Director
Jason H. Snell

Jason H. Snell

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Matchmove Supervisor


Cast:

Johnny Depp

Johnny Depp

Captain Jack Sparrow
Geoffrey Rush

Geoffrey Rush

Captain Hector Barbossa
Orlando Bloom

Orlando Bloom

Will Turner
Keira Knightley

Keira Knightley

Elizabeth Swann
Jack Davenport

Jack Davenport

Commodore James Norrington
Jonathan Pryce

Jonathan Pryce

Governor Weatherby Swann
Kevin McNally

Kevin McNally

Joshamee Gibbs
Zoe Saldana

Zoe Saldana

Anamaria
Lee Arenberg

Lee Arenberg

Pintel
Mackenzie Crook

Mackenzie Crook

Ragetti
Damian O'Hare

Damian O'Hare

Lieutenant Gillette
Treva Etienne

Treva Etienne

Koehler
Michael Berry Jr.

Michael Berry J

Twigg
David Bailie

David Bailie

Cotton
Christopher S. Capp

Christopher S.

Cotton's Parrot (voice)
Martin Klebba

Martin Klebba

Marty
Isaac C. Singleton Jr.

Isaac C. Single

Bo'sun
Giles New

Giles New

Murtogg
Angus Barnett

Angus Barnett

Mullroy
Greg Ellis

Greg Ellis

Lieutenant Theodore Groves
Guy Siner

Guy Siner

Harbormaster
Ralph P. Martin

Ralph P. Martin

Mr. Brown
Paula J. Newman

Paula J. Newman

Estrella
Paul Keith

Paul Keith

Butler
Dylan Smith

Dylan Smith

Young Will
Lucinda Dryzek

Lucinda Dryzek

Young Elizabeth
Lauren Maher

Lauren Maher

Scarlett
Vanessa Branch

Vanessa Branch

Giselle
Luke de Woolfson

Luke de Woolfso

Frightened Sailor
Michael Sean Tighe

Michael Sean Ti

Seedy Looking Prisoner
Dustin Seavey

Dustin Seavey

Sentry
Christian Martin

Christian Marti

Steersman
Trevor Goddard

Trevor Goddard

Grapple
Vince Lozano

Vince Lozano

Jacoby
Matthew Bowyer

Matthew Bowyer

Sailor / Edinburgh
Brye Cooper

Brye Cooper

Mallot
Ben Wilson

Ben Wilson

Seedy Prisoner #2
Antonio Valentino

Antonio Valenti

Seedy Prisoner #3
Mike Babcock

Mike Babcock

Seedy Prisoner #4
Owen Finnegan

Owen Finnegan

Town Clerk
Ian McIntyre

Ian McIntyre

Sailor
Israel Aduramo

Israel Aduramo

Crippled Man
Sam Roberts

Sam Roberts

Crying Boy
Ben Roberts

Ben Roberts

Crying Boy
Félix Castro

Félix Castro

Moises: Jack's Crew
Mike Haberecht

Mike Haberecht

Kursar: Jack's Crew
Rudolph McCollum

Rudolph McCollu

Matelot: Jack's Crew
Gerard J. Reyes

Gerard J. Reyes

Tearlach: Jack's Crew (as Gerard Reyes)
M. Scott Shields

M. Scott Shield

Duncan: Jack's Crew
Christopher Sullivan

Christopher Sul

Ladbroc: Jack's Crew (as Chris 'Sully' Sullivan)
Craig Thomson

Craig Thomson

Crimp: Jack's Crew
Fred Toft

Fred Toft

Quartetto: Jack's Crew
Jerry Gauny

Jerry Gauny

Ketchum: Barbossa's Crew
Maxie J. Santillan Jr.

Maxie J. Santil

Maximo: Barbossa's Crew
Michael Earl Lane

Michael Earl La

Monk: Barbossa's Crew (as Michael Lane)
David Patykewich

David Patykewic

Clubba: Barbossa's Crew
Tommy Schooler

Tommy Schooler

Scarus: Barbossa's Crew
Finneus Egan

Finneus Egan

Scratch: Barbossa's Crew
D.P. FitzGerald

D.P. FitzGerald

Weatherby: Barbossa's Crew
Tobias McKinney

Tobias McKinney

Dog Ear: Barbossa's Crew
Michael A. Thompson

Michael A. Thom

Simbakka: Barbossa's Crew
Michael W. Williams

Michael W. Will

Hawksmoor: Barbossa's Crew
Jose Zelaya

Jose Zelaya

Katracho: Barbossa's Crew
Don LaDaga

Don LaDaga

Nipperkin: Barbossa's Crew
LeJon

LeJon

Lejon
Gregory Alosio

Gregory Alosio

Pirate (uncredited)
Jordi Caballero

Jordi Caballero

Pirate (uncredited)
Paul Gagné

Paul Gagné

Sailor (uncredited)
Joe Grisaffi

Joe Grisaffi

Marine (uncredited)
James McAuley

James McAuley

Barbossa's Crew (uncredited)


Recent Reviews

Deniece07 French

ce film est un film vraiment fantastique, je viens de regarder et je pense que ce est le meilleur film de cette année jusqu'à présent.

William United States

this movie is awesome!!

Adalwolfa Germany

Ich hätte den Film auf die mein Lieblingsfilm Liste setzen. :)

Michelle United States

Such an amazing film. the best in This Year so far.

Most Popular TV Shows Today
Most Popular Movies Today