"Avatar" Movie CreditsCrew:
James Cameron

James Cameron

Department: Directing
Job: Director
James Cameron

James Cameron

Department: Writing
Job: Writer
Ilram Choi

Ilram Choi

Department: Crew
Job: Stunts
Woody Schultz

Woody Schultz

Department: Crew
Job: Stunts
Mauro Fiore

Mauro Fiore

Department: Camera
Job: Director of Photography
James Cameron

James Cameron

Department: Editing
Job: Editor
John Refoua

John Refoua

Department: Editing
Job: Editor
Stephen E. Rivkin

Stephen E. Rivk

Department: Editing
Job: Editor
James Cameron

James Cameron

Department: Production
Job: Producer
Jon Landau

Jon Landau

Department: Production
Job: Producer
Chiling Lin

Chiling Lin

Department: Camera
Job: Director of Photography
James Cameron

James Cameron

Department: Writing
Job: Screenplay
Terry Notary

Terry Notary

Department: Crew
Job: Motion Capture Artist
Margery Simkin

Margery Simkin

Department: Production
Job: Casting
Mayes C. Rubeo

Mayes C. Rubeo

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Costume Design
Deborah Lynn Scott

Deborah Lynn Sc

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Costume Design
Rick Carter

Rick Carter

Department: Art
Job: Production Design
Robert Stromberg

Robert Stromber

Department: Art
Job: Production Design
Nick Bassett

Nick Bassett

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Simon Bright

Simon Bright

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Robert Bavin

Robert Bavin

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Jill Cormack

Jill Cormack

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Sean Haworth

Sean Haworth

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Andy McLaren

Andy McLaren

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Andrew Menzies

Andrew Menzies

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Kim Sinclair

Kim Sinclair

Department: Art
Job: Set Decoration
Mike Smithson

Mike Smithson

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Department Head
Miranda Rivers

Miranda Rivers

Department: Production
Job: Casting
Mali Finn

Mali Finn

Department: Production
Job: Casting
Anthony Almaraz

Anthony Almaraz

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Costume Supervisor
Carolyn M. Fenton

Carolyn M. Fent

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Costume Supervisor
Beth Koenigsberg

Beth Koenigsber

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Costume Supervisor
Lisa Lovaas

Lisa Lovaas

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Costume Supervisor
John Harding

John Harding

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Costume Design
Kim Sinclair

Kim Sinclair

Department: Art
Job: Supervising Art Director
Kevin Ishioka

Kevin Ishioka

Department: Art
Job: Supervising Art Director
Stefan Dechant

Stefan Dechant

Department: Art
Job: Supervising Art Director
Todd Cherniawsky

Todd Cherniawsk

Department: Art
Job: Supervising Art Director
C. Scott Baker

C. Scott Baker

Department: Art
Job: Set Designer
Luke Caska

Luke Caska

Department: Art
Job: Set Designer
David Chow

David Chow

Department: Art
Job: Set Designer
Jonathan Dyer

Jonathan Dyer

Department: Art
Job: Set Designer
Scott Herbertson

Scott Herbertso

Department: Art
Job: Set Designer
Joseph Hiura

Joseph Hiura

Department: Art
Job: Set Designer
Rebecca Jellie

Rebecca Jellie

Department: Art
Job: Art Department Coordinator
Robert Andrew Johnson

Robert Andrew J

Department: Art
Job: Set Designer
Tex Kadonaga

Tex Kadonaga

Department: Art
Job: Set Designer
Tammy S. Lee

Tammy S. Lee

Department: Art
Job: Set Designer
Karl J. Martin

Karl J. Martin

Department: Art
Job: Set Designer
Richard F. Mays

Richard F. Mays

Department: Art
Job: Set Designer
Sam Page

Sam Page

Department: Art
Job: Set Designer
Mike Stassi

Mike Stassi

Department: Art
Job: Assistant Art Director
John Villarino

John Villarino

Department: Art
Job: Construction Coordinator
Jeffrey Wisniewski

Jeffrey Wisniew

Department: Art
Job: Assistant Art Director
Christopher Boyes

Christopher Boy

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Designer
Christopher Boyes

Christopher Boy

Department: Sound
Job: Supervising Sound Editor
Kim Foscato

Kim Foscato

Department: Editing
Job: Dialogue Editor
Cheryl Nardi

Cheryl Nardi

Department: Editing
Job: Dialogue Editor
Dennie Thorpe

Dennie Thorpe

Department: Sound
Job: Foley
Jana Vance

Jana Vance

Department: Sound
Job: Foley
Marshall Winn

Marshall Winn

Department: Editing
Job: Dialogue Editor
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle

Gwendolyn Yates

Department: Sound
Job: Supervising Sound Editor
William Stein

William Stein

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Carla Meyer

Carla Meyer

Department: Crew
Job: Dialect Coach
Lula Washington

Lula Washington

Department: Crew
Job: Choreographer
Jennifer Teves

Jennifer Teves

Department: Production
Job: Production Supervisor
Brigitte Yorke

Brigitte Yorke

Department: Production
Job: Production Manager
Janace Tashjian

Janace Tashjian

Department: Crew
Job: Post Production Supervisor
Ken Fischer

Ken Fischer

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Effects Editor
Shannon Mills

Shannon Mills

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Effects Editor
Tim Nielsen

Tim Nielsen

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Effects Editor
Christopher Scarabosio

Christopher Sca

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Effects Editor
Addison Teague

Addison Teague

Department: Sound
Job: Supervising Sound Editor
Iain Hutton

Iain Hutton

Department: Crew
Job: Special Effects Coordinator
Steve Ingram

Steve Ingram

Department: Crew
Job: Special Effects Coordinator
Jill Brooks

Jill Brooks

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Joyce Cox

Joyce Cox

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Chris Del Conte

Chris Del Conte

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Jenny Foster

Jenny Foster

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Alain Lalanne

Alain Lalanne

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Christopher Marino

Christopher Mar

Department: Crew
Job: Visual Effects Editor
Jim Milton

Jim Milton

Department: Crew
Job: Visual Effects Editor
Steve R. Moore

Steve R. Moore

Department: Crew
Job: Visual Effects Editor
Thomas Nittmann

Thomas Nittmann

Department: Crew
Job: Visual Effects Editor
Cyndi Ochs

Cyndi Ochs

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Lucas Putnam

Lucas Putnam

Department: Crew
Job: Visual Effects Editor
Jonathan Fawkner

Jonathan Fawkne

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Anthony 'Max' Ivins

Anthony 'Max' I

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
John Knoll

John Knoll

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Dan Lemmon

Dan Lemmon

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Richard Martin

Richard Martin

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Steven Quale

Steven Quale

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Stephen Rosenbaum

Stephen Rosenba

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Jonathan Rothbart

Jonathan Rothba

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Eric Saindon

Eric Saindon

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Lucas Salton

Lucas Salton

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Wayne Stables

Wayne Stables

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
David Stinnett

David Stinnett

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
R. Christopher White

R. Christopher

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Edson Williams

Edson Williams

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Guy Williams

Guy Williams

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Stuart Thorp

Stuart Thorp

Department: Crew
Job: Stunt Coordinator
Garrett Warren

Garrett Warren

Department: Crew
Job: Stunt Coordinator
Roberto De Angelis

Roberto De Ange

Department: Camera
Job: Steadicam Operator
David Emmerichs

David Emmerichs

Department: Camera
Job: Steadicam Operator
Richard Bluck

Richard Bluck

Department: Camera
Job: Camera Operator
Giles Coburn

Giles Coburn

Department: Lighting
Job: Best Boy Electric
Mark Fellman

Mark Fellman

Department: Camera
Job: Still Photographer
Scott Sprague

Scott Sprague

Department: Lighting
Job: Lighting Technician
Jeremy Hollobon

Jeremy Hollobon

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation Director
Orlando Meunier

Orlando Meunier

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation Director
Taisuke Tanimura

Taisuke Tanimur

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation Director
Lilia Mishel Acevedo

Lilia Mishel Ac

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Set Costumer
Alejandro M. Hernandez

Alejandro M. He

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Set Costumer
Christine Carr

Christine Carr

Department: Editing
Job: Digital Intermediate
Marvin Hall

Marvin Hall

Department: Editing
Job: Digital Intermediate
Dick Bernstein

Dick Bernstein

Department: Sound
Job: Music Editor
Denny Caira

Denny Caira

Department: Crew
Job: Transportation Coordinator
James Waitkus

James Waitkus

Department: Crew
Job: Transportation Coordinator
Judy Alley

Judy Alley

Department: Production
Job: Publicist
Paul Tobin

Paul Tobin

Department: Art
Job: Art Department Manager
Eric Oliver

Eric Oliver

Department: Crew
Job: Visual Effects Art Director
Arun Ram-Mohan

Arun Ram-Mohan

Department: Lighting
Job: Lighting Artist
John Bruno

John Bruno

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Matsune Suzuki

Matsune Suzuki

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Modeling
James Horner

James Horner

Department: Sound
Job: Original Music Composer
Seth Engstrom

Seth Engstrom

Department: Art
Job: Conceptual Design
Linda DeVetta

Linda DeVetta

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Artist
Frankie Karena

Frankie Karena

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Artist
Georgia Lockhart-Adams

Georgia Lockhar

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Artist
Roxane Griffin

Roxane Griffin

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Hairstylist
Linda DeVetta

Linda DeVetta

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Hairstylist
Brad Alexander

Brad Alexander

Department: Crew
Job: CG Supervisor
Shadi Almassizadeh

Shadi Almassiza

Department: Crew
Job: CG Supervisor
Simon Clutterbuck

Simon Clutterbu

Department: Crew
Job: CG Supervisor
Graeme Demmocks

Graeme Demmocks

Department: Crew
Job: CG Supervisor
Adrian Fernandes

Adrian Fernande

Department: Crew
Job: CG Supervisor
Mitch Gates

Mitch Gates

Department: Crew
Job: CG Supervisor
Jerry Kung

Jerry Kung

Department: Crew
Job: CG Supervisor
Andy Lomas

Andy Lomas

Department: Crew
Job: CG Supervisor
Sebastian Marino

Sebastian Marin

Department: Crew
Job: CG Supervisor
Matthias Menz

Matthias Menz

Department: Crew
Job: CG Supervisor
Andrew Morley

Andrew Morley

Department: Crew
Job: CG Supervisor
Michael Mulholland

Michael Mulholl

Department: Crew
Job: CG Supervisor
Sergei Nevshupov

Sergei Nevshupo

Department: Crew
Job: CG Supervisor
Mike Perry

Mike Perry

Department: Crew
Job: CG Supervisor
Philippe Rebours

Philippe Rebour

Department: Crew
Job: CG Supervisor
Thrain Shadbolt

Thrain Shadbolt

Department: Crew
Job: CG Supervisor
Michael Takarangi

Michael Takaran

Department: Crew
Job: CG Supervisor
David Weitzberg

David Weitzberg

Department: Crew
Job: CG Supervisor
Ben White

Ben White

Department: Crew
Job: CG Supervisor
Laeta Kalogridis

Laeta Kalogridi

Department: Production
Job: Executive Producer
Min Windle

Min Windle

Department: Crew
Job: Stunts


Cast:

Sam Worthington

Sam Worthington

Jake Sully
Zoe Saldana

Zoe Saldana

Princess Neytiri
Sigourney Weaver

Sigourney Weave

Dr. Grace Augustine
Stephen Lang

Stephen Lang

Col. Quaritch
Michelle Rodriguez

Michelle Rodrig

Trudy Chacon
Giovanni Ribisi

Giovanni Ribisi

Selfridge
Joel David Moore

Joel David Moor

Norm Spellman
CCH Pounder

CCH Pounder

Moat
Wes Studi

Wes Studi

Eytukan
Laz Alonso

Laz Alonso

Tsu'Tey
Dileep Rao

Dileep Rao

Dr. Max Patel
Matt Gerald

Matt Gerald

Lyle Wainfleet
Sean Anthony Moran

Sean Anthony Mo

Private Fike
Jason Whyte

Jason Whyte

Cryo Vault Med Tech
Scott Lawrence

Scott Lawrence

Venture Star Crew Chief
Kelly Kilgour

Kelly Kilgour

Lock Up Trooper
James Patrick Pitt

James Patrick P

Shuttle Pilot
Sean Patrick Murphy

Sean Patrick Mu

Shuttle Co-Pilot
Peter Dillon

Peter Dillon

Shuttle Crew Chief
Kevin Dorman

Kevin Dorman

Tractor Operator / Troupe
Kelson Henderson

Kelson Henderso

Dragon Gunship Pilot
David Van Horn

David Van Horn

Dragon Gunship Gunner
Jacob Tomuri

Jacob Tomuri

Dragon Gunship Navigator
Michael Blain-Rozgay

Michael Blain-R

Suit #1
Jon Curry

Jon Curry

Suit #2
Luke Hawker

Luke Hawker

Ambient Room Tech
Woody Schultz

Woody Schultz

Ambient Room Tech / Troupe
Peter Mensah

Peter Mensah

Horse Clan Leader
Sonia Yee

Sonia Yee

Link Room Tech
Jahnel Curfman

Jahnel Curfman

Basketball Avatar / Troupe
Ilram Choi

Ilram Choi

Basketball Avatar
Kyla Warren

Kyla Warren

Na'vi Child
Lisa Roumain

Lisa Roumain

Troupe
Debra Wilson

Debra Wilson

Troupe
Chris Mala

Chris Mala

Troupe
Taylor Kibby

Taylor Kibby

Troupe
Jodie Landau

Jodie Landau

Troupe
Julie Lamm

Julie Lamm

Troupe
Cullen B. Madden

Cullen B. Madde

Troupe
Joseph Brady Madden

Joseph Brady Ma

Troupe
Frankie Torres

Frankie Torres

Troupe
Austin Wilson

Austin Wilson

Troupe
Sara Wilson

Sara Wilson

Troupe
Tamica Washington-Miller

Tamica Washingt

Troupe
Lucy Briant

Lucy Briant

Op Center Staff
Nathan Meister

Nathan Meister

Op Center Staff
Gerry Blair

Gerry Blair

Op Center Staff
Matthew Chamberlain

Matthew Chamber

Op Center Staff
Paul Yates

Paul Yates

Op Center Staff
Wray Wilson

Wray Wilson

Op Center Duty Officer
James Gaylyn

James Gaylyn

Op Center Staff
Melvin Leno Clark III

Melvin Leno Cla

Dancer
Carvon Futrell

Carvon Futrell

Dancer
Brandon Jelkes

Brandon Jelkes

Dancer
Micah Moch

Micah Moch

Dancer
Hanniyah Muhammad

Hanniyah Muhamm

Dancer
Christopher Nolen

Christopher Nol

Dancer
Christa Oliver

Christa Oliver

Dancer
April Marie Thomas

April Marie Tho

Dancer
Bravita A. Threatt

Bravita A. Thre

Dancer
Colin Bleasdale

Colin Bleasdale

Mining Chief (uncredited)
Mike Bodnar

Mike Bodnar

Veteran Miner (uncredited)
Matt Clayton

Matt Clayton

Richard (uncredited)
Nicole Dionne

Nicole Dionne

Nav'i (uncredited)
Jamie Harrison

Jamie Harrison

Trooper (uncredited)
Allan Henry

Allan Henry

Trooper (uncredited)
Anthony Ingruber

Anthony Ingrube

Ground Technician (uncredited)
Ashley Jeffery

Ashley Jeffery

Flight Crew Mechanic (uncredited)
Dean Knowsley

Dean Knowsley

Samson Pilot
Joseph Mika-Hunt

Joseph Mika-Hun

Trooper (uncredited)
Terry Notary

Terry Notary

Banshee (uncredited)
Kai Pantano

Kai Pantano

Soldier (uncredited)
Logan Pithyou

Logan Pithyou

Blast Technician (uncredited)
Stuart Pollock

Stuart Pollock

Vindum Raah (uncredited)
Raja

Raja

Hero (uncredited)
Gareth Ruck

Gareth Ruck

Ops Centreworker (uncredited)
Rhian Sheehan

Rhian Sheehan

Engineer (uncredited)
T. J. Storm

T. J. Storm

Col. Quaritch's Mech Suit (uncredited)
Jodie Taylor

Jodie Taylor

Female Marine (uncredited)
Alicia Vela-Bailey

Alicia Vela-Bai

Ikran Clan Leader (uncredited)
Richard Whiteside

Richard Whitesi

Geologist (uncredited)
Nikie Zambo

Nikie Zambo

Na'vi (uncredited)
Julene Renee

Julene Renee

Ambient Room Tech / Troupe


Recent Reviews

Deniece07 French

ce film est un film vraiment fantastique, je viens de regarder et je pense que ce est le meilleur film de cette année jusqu'à présent.

William United States

this movie is awesome!!

Adalwolfa Germany

Ich hätte den Film auf die mein Lieblingsfilm Liste setzen. :)

Michelle United States

Such an amazing film. the best in This Year so far.

Most Popular TV Shows Today
Most Popular Movies Today