"Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales" Movie CreditsCrew:
Mike Beaulieu

Mike Beaulieu

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation Supervisor
Axel Akesson

Axel Akesson

Department: Crew
Job: CG Supervisor
Richard Clegg

Richard Clegg

Department: Crew
Job: CG Supervisor
Zameer Hussain

Zameer Hussain

Department: Visual Effects
Job: 2D Supervisor
Robert Bock

Robert Bock

Department: Visual Effects
Job: VFX Director of Photography
Luke Dhand

Luke Dhand

Department: Visual Effects
Job: VFX Editor
Leah Jones

Leah Jones

Department: Visual Effects
Job: VFX Editor
Wes Walcott

Wes Walcott

Department: Visual Effects
Job: VFX Editor
Yogesh Chautel

Yogesh Chautel

Department: Visual Effects
Job: VFX Production Coordinator
Cliff Welsh

Cliff Welsh

Department: Visual Effects
Job: VFX Supervisor
Mark Carr

Mark Carr

Department: Crew
Job: Visual Effects Editor
George McCarthy

George McCarthy

Department: Crew
Job: Visual Effects Editor
Céline Zapater

Céline Zapater

Department: Crew
Job: Visual Effects Editor
Jack Runyon

Jack Runyon

Department: Crew
Job: Visual Effects Editor
Hero Chev

Hero Chev

Department: Crew
Job: Visual Effects Editor
Jeff Nathanson

Jeff Nathanson

Department: Writing
Job: Screenplay
Terry Rossio

Terry Rossio

Department: Writing
Job: Characters
Jerry Bruckheimer

Jerry Bruckheim

Department: Production
Job: Producer
Joachim Rønning

Joachim Rønnin

Department: Directing
Job: Director
Espen Sandberg

Espen Sandberg

Department: Directing
Job: Director
Seth Engstrom

Seth Engstrom

Department: Art
Job: Conceptual Design
Martin Lipmann

Martin Lipmann

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Roger Barton

Roger Barton

Department: Editing
Job: Editor
Leigh Folsom Boyd

Leigh Folsom Bo

Department: Editing
Job: Editor
Jeff Nathanson

Jeff Nathanson

Department: Writing
Job: Story
Nikki Barrett

Nikki Barrett

Department: Production
Job: Casting
Susie Figgis

Susie Figgis

Department: Production
Job: Casting
Terry Rossio

Terry Rossio

Department: Writing
Job: Story
Geoff Zanelli

Geoff Zanelli

Department: Sound
Job: Original Music Composer
Paul Cameron

Paul Cameron

Department: Camera
Job: Director of Photography
Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr.

Joseph M. Carac

Department: Production
Job: Executive Producer
Chad Oman

Chad Oman

Department: Production
Job: Executive Producer
Melissa Reid

Melissa Reid

Department: Production
Job: Associate Producer
Terry Rossio

Terry Rossio

Department: Production
Job: Executive Producer
Mike Stenson

Mike Stenson

Department: Production
Job: Executive Producer
Brigham Taylor

Brigham Taylor

Department: Production
Job: Executive Producer
Ronna Kress

Ronna Kress

Department: Production
Job: Casting
Nigel Phelps

Nigel Phelps

Department: Art
Job: Production Design
John Dexter

John Dexter

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Ian Gracie

Ian Gracie

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Jacinta Leong

Jacinta Leong

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Tom Nursey

Tom Nursey

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Michael Turner

Michael Turner

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Beverley Dunn

Beverley Dunn

Department: Art
Job: Set Decoration
Shannon Gottlieb

Shannon Gottlie

Department: Art
Job: Set Decoration
Penny Rose

Penny Rose

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Costume Design
Catherine Mullan

Catherine Mulla

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation Supervisor
Johnny Spinelli

Johnny Spinelli

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Lead Animator
David Cox

David Cox

Department: Editing
Job: Assistant Editor
Sharia Lynn Davis

Sharia Lynn Dav

Department: Editing
Job: Assistant Editor
Peter Oso Snell

Peter Oso Snell

Department: Sound
Job: Music Editor
Ted Elliott

Ted Elliott

Department: Writing
Job: Characters
Stuart Beattie

Stuart Beattie

Department: Writing
Job: Characters
Jay Wolpert

Jay Wolpert

Department: Writing
Job: Characters
Alexandre Ronco

Alexandre Ronco

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation Supervisor
Sebastian Trujillo

Sebastian Truji

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Lead Animator
Hannah d'Angerio

Hannah d'Angeri

Department: Production
Job: Casting Associate
Kirsty Kinnear

Kirsty Kinnear

Department: Production
Job: Casting Associate
Lucy Rands

Lucy Rands

Department: Production
Job: Casting Associate
Carolina Häggström

Carolina Häggs

Department: Directing
Job: Script Supervisor
Joecy Shepherd

Joecy Shepherd

Department: Directing
Job: Script Supervisor
Victoria Sullivan

Victoria Sulliv

Department: Directing
Job: Script Supervisor
Matthew Wollaston

Matthew Wollast

Department: Crew
Job: Armorer
Craig Hosking

Craig Hosking

Department: Crew
Job: Aerial Coordinator
Rick Hicks

Rick Hicks

Department: Crew
Job: Marine Coordinator
Robert Wong

Robert Wong

Department: Crew
Job: Marine Coordinator
Craig Hosking

Craig Hosking

Department: Crew
Job: Pilot
David Paris

David Paris

Department: Crew
Job: Pilot
Scott Menzies

Scott Menzies

Department: Crew
Job: Pilot
Peter Beeh

Peter Beeh

Department: Camera
Job: Aerial Camera Technician
Hans Bjerno

Hans Bjerno

Department: Camera
Job: Aerial Director of Photography
Steve Koster

Steve Koster

Department: Camera
Job: Aerial Director of Photography
David B. Nowell

David B. Nowell

Department: Camera
Job: Aerial Director of Photography
Stephen Ohl

Stephen Ohl

Department: Camera
Job: Camera Operator
Darrin Keough

Darrin Keough

Department: Camera
Job: Camera Operator
Calum McFarlane

Calum McFarlane

Department: Camera
Job: Camera Operator
Richard Bradshaw

Richard Bradsha

Department: Camera
Job: Camera Operator
Shaun Conway

Shaun Conway

Department: Lighting
Job: Gaffer
Rafael E. Sánchez

Rafael E. Sánc

Department: Lighting
Job: Gaffer
Jonathan Spencer

Jonathan Spence

Department: Lighting
Job: Gaffer
Jeff Kuzyk

Jeff Kuzyk

Department: Lighting
Job: Gaffer
David Thomson

David Thomson

Department: Lighting
Job: Rigging Grip
Rod Haney

Rod Haney

Department: Lighting
Job: Rigging Grip
Chris Haarhoff

Chris Haarhoff

Department: Camera
Job: Steadicam Operator
Andrew Johnson

Andrew Johnson

Department: Camera
Job: Steadicam Operator
Brad Shield

Brad Shield

Department: Camera
Job: Second Unit Director of Photography
Peter Mountain

Peter Mountain

Department: Camera
Job: Still Photographer
Ian Seabrook

Ian Seabrook

Department: Camera
Job: Underwater Camera
Reg Garside

Reg Garside

Department: Lighting
Job: Gaffer
John Gamble

John Gamble

Department: Camera
Job: Additional Photography
Giles Keyte

Giles Keyte

Department: Camera
Job: Additional Still Photographer
Stephen S. Campanelli

Stephen S. Camp

Department: Camera
Job: Additional Photography
Jason Talbert

Jason Talbert

Department: Camera
Job: Dolly Grip
Mal Booth

Mal Booth

Department: Camera
Job: Dolly Grip
Michael Vivian

Michael Vivian

Department: Camera
Job: Dolly Grip
Chris Hansford

Chris Hansford

Department: Camera
Job: Dolly Grip
Toby Copping

Toby Copping

Department: Camera
Job: Key Grip
J. Michael Popovich

J. Michael Popo

Department: Camera
Job: Key Grip
Greg Tidman

Greg Tidman

Department: Camera
Job: Key Grip
Lucy Bowring

Lucy Bowring

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Assistant Costume Designer
Melody Koerber

Melody Koerber

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Assistant Costume Designer
Rosie McArthur

Rosie McArthur

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Costume Coordinator
Darrell Warner

Darrell Warner

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Costume Illustrator
Stacy Horn

Stacy Horn

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Costume Supervisor
Lorraine Carson

Lorraine Carson

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Costume Supervisor
Carol Quiroz

Carol Quiroz

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Key Costumer
Saascha Wiki Kessell

Saascha Wiki Ke

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Set Costumer
Dan Owen

Dan Owen

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Set Costumer
Roberta Shaw

Roberta Shaw

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Set Costumer
Samantha Walker

Samantha Walker

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Set Costumer
Tanya Woelfle

Tanya Woelfle

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Set Costumer
Rick Findlater

Rick Findlater

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Hair Department Head
Peter King

Peter King

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Hair Designer
Robert A. Pandini

Robert A. Pandi

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Key Hair Stylist
Joel Harlow

Joel Harlow

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Department Head
Peter King

Peter King

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Designer
Gloria Pasqua Casny

Gloria Pasqua C

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Hairstylist
Ken Niederbaumer

Ken Niederbaume

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Artist
Alice Baueris

Alice Baueris

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Nikola Davis

Nikola Davis

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Emily James

Emily James

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Damian Martin

Damian Martin

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Amy Vaughan

Amy Vaughan

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Colin Ware

Colin Ware

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Ron Barr

Ron Barr

Department: Editing
Job: Digital Intermediate
Erik Rogers

Erik Rogers

Department: Editing
Job: Digital Intermediate
Stefan Sonnenfeld

Stefan Sonnenfe

Department: Editing
Job: Digital Intermediate
Jonny Winograd

Jonny Winograd

Department: Editing
Job: First Assistant Editor
Tommy Aagaard

Tommy Aagaard

Department: Editing
Job: First Assistant Editor
Kenny G. Krauss

Kenny G. Krauss

Department: Editing
Job: First Assistant Editor
Jacob Riehle

Jacob Riehle

Department: Sound
Job: Dialogue Editor
David Forest

David Forest

Department: Crew
Job: Visual Effects Editor
Joseph Hart Green

Joseph Hart Gre

Department: Crew
Job: Visual Effects Editor
Christopher Raiche

Christopher Rai

Department: Crew
Job: Visual Effects Editor
Christina Graham

Christina Graha

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Tamara Watts Kent

Tamara Watts Ke

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Korey J. Cauchon

Korey J. Caucho

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Annie Normandin

Annie Normandin

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Max Leonard

Max Leonard

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Kim Menaster

Kim Menaster

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Rebecca Scott

Rebecca Scott

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Eric Bruneau

Eric Bruneau

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Julie Cardinal

Julie Cardinal

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Gary Brozenich

Gary Brozenich

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Bill Kent

Bill Kent

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Sheldon Stopsack

Sheldon Stopsac

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Ryan Tudhope

Ryan Tudhope

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Trent Claus

Trent Claus

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Patrick Ledda

Patrick Ledda

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Arne Kaupang

Arne Kaupang

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Laurent Spillemaecker

Laurent Spillem

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Dan Oliver

Dan Oliver

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Special Effects Supervisor
Stephanie Flack

Stephanie Flack

Department: Sound
Job: ADR Editor
Kimberly Harris

Kimberly Harris

Department: Sound
Job: ADR Editor
Cheryl Nardi

Cheryl Nardi

Department: Sound
Job: ADR Editor
Marshall Winn

Marshall Winn

Department: Sound
Job: ADR Editor
Anna MacKenzie

Anna MacKenzie

Department: Sound
Job: ADR Supervisor
Katy Wood

Katy Wood

Department: Sound
Job: ADR Supervisor
Sandra Portman

Sandra Portman

Department: Sound
Job: ADR Supervisor
Paradox Delilah

Paradox Delilah

Department: Sound
Job: Boom Operator
David Butcherine

David Butcherin

Department: Sound
Job: Boom Operator
John T. Cucci

John T. Cucci

Department: Sound
Job: Foley
Dan O'Connell

Dan O'Connell

Department: Sound
Job: Foley
Luke Dunn Gielmuda

Luke Dunn Gielm

Department: Sound
Job: Foley Editor
Malcolm Fife

Malcolm Fife

Department: Sound
Job: Foley Editor
E.J. Holowicki

E.J. Holowicki

Department: Sound
Job: Foley Editor
David Chrastka

David Chrastka

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Effects Editor
Justin Doyle

Justin Doyle

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Effects Editor
Scott Guitteau

Scott Guitteau

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Effects Editor
David C. Hughes

David C. Hughes

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Effects Editor
Baard H. Ingebretsen

Baard H. Ingebr

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Effects Editor
Tormod Ringnes

Tormod Ringnes

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Effects Editor
Paul Massey

Paul Massey

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Millan

Scott Millan

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Christopher Boyes

Christopher Boy

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Christopher Boyes

Christopher Boy

Department: Sound
Job: Supervising Sound Editor
Jack Whittaker

Jack Whittaker

Department: Sound
Job: Supervising Sound Editor
Jourdan Henderson

Jourdan Henders

Department: Art
Job: Art Department Coordinator
Tricia McInally

Tricia McInally

Department: Art
Job: Art Department Coordinator
Richie Dehne

Richie Dehne

Department: Art
Job: Property Master
Kris Peck

Kris Peck

Department: Art
Job: Property Master
Paul Jasper

Paul Jasper

Department: Crew
Job: Animal Coordinator


Cast:

Johnny Depp

Johnny Depp

Captain Jack Sparrow
Javier Bardem

Javier Bardem

Captain Armando Salazar
Geoffrey Rush

Geoffrey Rush

Captain Hector Barbossa
Brenton Thwaites

Brenton Thwaite

Henry Turner
Kaya Scodelario

Kaya Scodelario

Carina Smyth
Kevin McNally

Kevin McNally

Joshamee Gibbs
Stephen Graham

Stephen Graham

Scrum
David Wenham

David Wenham

Scarfield
Golshifteh Farahani

Golshifteh Fara

Shansa
Orlando Bloom

Orlando Bloom

Will Turner
Martin Klebba

Martin Klebba

Marty
Angus Barnett

Angus Barnett

Mullroy
Adam Brown

Adam Brown

Cremble
Danny Kirrane

Danny Kirrane

Bollard
Giles New

Giles New

Murtogg
Delroy Atkinson

Delroy Atkinson

Pike
Paul McCartney

Paul McCartney

Uncle Jack
Keira Knightley

Keira Knightley

Elizabeth Swann
Anthony De La Torre

Anthony De La T

Young Jack Sparrow
Lewis McGowan

Lewis McGowan

Young Henry Turner
Juan Carlos Vellido

Juan Carlos Vel

Lieutenant Lesaro
Rodney Afif

Rodney Afif

Officer Madga
Bruce Spence

Bruce Spence

Mayor Dix
Zoe Ventoura

Zoe Ventoura

Mayor's Wife
James Mackay

James Mackay

Maddox
Brooke Chamberlain

Brooke Chamberl

Upper Class Lady
Alexander Scheer

Alexander Schee

Young Captain Teague
Goran D. Kleut

Goran D. Kleut

Pirate Broom
Wassim Hawat

Wassim Hawat

Pirate
Ben O'Toole

Ben O'Toole

British Executioner
Finn Ireland

Finn Ireland

Young Pirate Jeff
Nico Cortez

Nico Cortez

Spanish Officer
James Fraser

James Fraser

Young Greenhorn
Derani Scarr

Derani Scarr

Woman
Robert Morgan

Robert Morgan

Grimes
Goran D. Kleut

Goran D. Kleut

Pirate with Broom
Mahesh Jadu

Mahesh Jadu

Spanish Soldier
Travis Jeffery

Travis Jeffery

British Soldier
Akos Armont

Akos Armont

British Soldier
Sean Lynch

Sean Lynch

British Soldier
Ben O'Toole

Ben O'Toole

British Soldier
Akshay Caplash

Akshay Caplash

CG Ghost Soldier
Rafael Torrijos

Rafael Torrijos

CG Ghost Soldier
Mivon Prince-Leyva

Mivon Prince-Le

CG Ghost Soldier
Michael Dorman

Michael Dorman

First Officer Wade
Rohan Nichol

Rohan Nichol

Officer Cole
Rupert Raineri

Rupert Raineri

Officer Santos
Stephen Lopez

Stephen Lopez

Officer Moss
Richard Piper

Richard Piper

Captain Toms
Justin Smith

Justin Smith

Mr. Krill
John Leary

John Leary

Mr. Swift
Bryan Probets

Bryan Probets

Bowen
Ken Radley

Ken Radley

Pig Kelly
Hannah Walters

Hannah Walters

Beatrice
Jonathan Elsom

Jonathan Elsom

Priest
K. Todd Freeman

K. Todd Freeman

Captain Morgan
James Lawson

James Lawson

Jail Guard
Darcy Laurie

Darcy Laurie

Uncle Jack's Cellmate
Jessica Green

Jessica Green

Townswoman (uncredited)
Haley Madison

Haley Madison

Townswoman (uncredited)
Kiara Freeman

Kiara Freeman

Townschild (uncredited)
Piper Nairn

Piper Nairn

Townschild (uncredited)
Suzanne Dervish-Ali

Suzanne Dervish

Townsperson (uncredited)
Donnie Baxter

Donnie Baxter

Townsperson (uncredited)
Winnie Mzembe

Winnie Mzembe

Maid (uncredited)
Christie-Lee Britten

Christie-Lee Br

Greenwich Village Upper Class Lady (uncredited)
Mollie McGregor

Mollie McGregor

Twin Middle Class Lady (uncredited)
Sophia McGregor

Sophia McGregor

Twin Middle Class Lady (uncredited)


Recent Reviews

Deniece07 French

ce film est un film vraiment fantastique, je viens de regarder et je pense que ce est le meilleur film de cette année jusqu'à présent.

William United States

this movie is awesome!!

Adalwolfa Germany

Ich hätte den Film auf die mein Lieblingsfilm Liste setzen. :)

Michelle United States

Such an amazing film. the best in This Year so far.

Most Popular TV Shows Today
Most Popular Movies Today