"The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1" Movie CreditsCrew:
Suzanne Collins

Suzanne Collins

Department: Writing
Job: Novel
David Olson

David Olson

Department: Sound
Job: Music Editor
Francis Lawrence

Francis Lawrenc

Department: Directing
Job: Director
Danny Strong

Danny Strong

Department: Writing
Job: Screenplay
Peter Craig

Peter Craig

Department: Writing
Job: Screenplay
Nina Jacobson

Nina Jacobson

Department: Production
Job: Producer
Jon Kilik

Jon Kilik

Department: Production
Job: Producer
Jo Willems

Jo Willems

Department: Camera
Job: Director of Photography
Alan Edward Bell

Alan Edward Bel

Department: Editing
Job: Editor
Mark Yoshikawa

Mark Yoshikawa

Department: Editing
Job: Editor
Debra Zane

Debra Zane

Department: Production
Job: Casting
Philip Messina

Philip Messina

Department: Art
Job: Production Design
Andrew Max Cahn

Andrew Max Cahn

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Lauren E. Polizzi

Lauren E. Poliz

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Steve Summersgill

Steve Summersgi

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Larry Dias

Larry Dias

Department: Art
Job: Set Decoration
Jeri Baker

Jeri Baker

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Hairstylist
Camille Friend

Camille Friend

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Hairstylist
Vincent Gideon

Vincent Gideon

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Hairstylist
Valeska Schitthelm

Valeska Schitth

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Hairstylist
Joy Zapata

Joy Zapata

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Hairstylist
Colette Slattery

Colette Slatter

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Hairstylist
Ve Neill

Ve Neill

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Department Head
Nikoletta Skarlatos

Nikoletta Skarl

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Department Head
Conor McCullagh

Conor McCullagh

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Artist
Ann-Maree Hurley

Ann-Maree Hurle

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Artist
Loïc Chavanon

Loïc Chavanon

Department: Art
Job: Art Department Coordinator
Roxy Konrad

Roxy Konrad

Department: Art
Job: Art Department Coordinator
Till Sennhenn

Till Sennhenn

Department: Crew
Job: Property Master
Frank Pitussi

Frank Pitussi

Department: Crew
Job: Property Master
Andrew Petrotta

Andrew Petrotta

Department: Crew
Job: Property Master
Wylie Griffin

Wylie Griffin

Department: Art
Job: Art Department Coordinator
Sean Ryan Jennings

Sean Ryan Jenni

Department: Art
Job: Assistant Art Director
Alice Leconte

Alice Leconte

Department: Art
Job: Assistant Art Director
Justin O'Neal Miller

Justin O'Neal M

Department: Art
Job: Assistant Art Director
Bradley Rubin

Bradley Rubin

Department: Art
Job: Assistant Art Director
Chris Snyder

Chris Snyder

Department: Art
Job: Construction Coordinator
Dierk Grahlow

Dierk Grahlow

Department: Art
Job: Construction Coordinator
Rainer Kaufmann

Rainer Kaufmann

Department: Art
Job: Greensman
T.J. Rottenberg

T.J. Rottenberg

Department: Art
Job: Greensman
Jonathan Burdeshaw

Jonathan Burdes

Department: Art
Job: Sculptor
Yann Denoual

Yann Denoual

Department: Art
Job: Sculptor
Christine Mahuna

Christine Mahun

Department: Art
Job: Sculptor
Robert Makolies

Robert Makolies

Department: Art
Job: Sculptor
Ernie Avila

Ernie Avila

Department: Art
Job: Set Designer
Robert Fechtman

Robert Fechtman

Department: Art
Job: Set Designer
Jim Hewitt

Jim Hewitt

Department: Art
Job: Set Designer
Al Hobbs

Al Hobbs

Department: Art
Job: Set Designer
George Lee

George Lee

Department: Art
Job: Set Designer
E. Aaron Linker

E. Aaron Linker

Department: Art
Job: Set Designer
Stephanie Rass

Stephanie Rass

Department: Art
Job: Set Designer
Easton Michael Smith

Easton Michael

Department: Art
Job: Set Designer
James E. Tocci

James E. Tocci

Department: Art
Job: Set Designer
Jane Wuu

Jane Wuu

Department: Art
Job: Set Designer
Nane Cornelius

Nane Cornelius

Department: Art
Job: Set Decoration Buyer
Thomas Jones

Thomas Jones

Department: Sound
Job: ADR & Dubbing
Thomas Jones

Thomas Jones

Department: Editing
Job: Dialogue Editor
Ralph Osborn

Ralph Osborn

Department: Editing
Job: Dialogue Editor
Jeremy Peirson

Jeremy Peirson

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Designer
Lee Gilmore

Lee Gilmore

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Effects Editor
Jeremy Peirson

Jeremy Peirson

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Steve Cremin

Steve Cremin

Department: Crew
Job: Special Effects Coordinator
Christopher Downs

Christopher Dow

Department: Crew
Job: CG Supervisor
Votch Levi

Votch Levi

Department: Crew
Job: CG Supervisor
Mahmoud Rahnama

Mahmoud Rahnama

Department: Crew
Job: CG Supervisor
Jorge Razon

Jorge Razon

Department: Crew
Job: CG Supervisor
Gunther Schatz

Gunther Schatz

Department: Crew
Job: CG Supervisor
Catherine Mullan

Catherine Mulla

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation Supervisor
Sumriti Bhogal

Sumriti Bhogal

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Andrew Edmondson

Andrew Edmondso

Department: Crew
Job: Visual Effects Editor
Jennifer Fairweather

Jennifer Fairwe

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Walter Garcia

Walter Garcia

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Dhuha Isa

Dhuha Isa

Department: Crew
Job: Visual Effects Editor
Liana Jackson

Liana Jackson

Department: Crew
Job: Visual Effects Editor
Sam Lane

Sam Lane

Department: Crew
Job: Visual Effects Editor
Thomas Nittmann

Thomas Nittmann

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Tom Reagan

Tom Reagan

Department: Crew
Job: Visual Effects Editor
Matthew Silverman

Matthew Silverm

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Melinka Thompson-Godoy

Melinka Thompso

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Richard Thwaites

Richard Thwaite

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Adrian De Wet

Adrian De Wet

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Charles Gibson

Charles Gibson

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Jay Grunfeld

Jay Grunfeld

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Jonathan Harb

Jonathan Harb

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Björn Mayer

Björn Mayer

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Darren Poe

Darren Poe

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Patric Roos

Patric Roos

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
David Seager

David Seager

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Edson Williams

Edson Williams

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Seda Yilmaz

Seda Yilmaz

Department: Visual Effects
Job: VFX Production Coordinator
Mihaela Orzea

Mihaela Orzea

Department: Visual Effects
Job: VFX Supervisor
Ralf Häger

Ralf Häger

Department: Crew
Job: Stunt Coordinator
R.A. Rondell

R.A. Rondell

Department: Crew
Job: Stunt Coordinator
Josh Bleibtreu

Josh Bleibtreu

Department: Crew
Job: Second Unit Cinematographer
Michael Burgess

Michael Burgess

Department: Camera
Job: Camera Operator
Sönke Hansen

Sönke Hansen

Department: Camera
Job: Camera Operator
David Luckenbach

David Luckenbac

Department: Camera
Job: Camera Operator
Josh Medak

Josh Medak

Department: Camera
Job: Camera Operator
Helmut Prein

Helmut Prein

Department: Lighting
Job: Gaffer
Christopher Prampin

Christopher Pra

Department: Lighting
Job: Gaffer
Bob Gorelick

Bob Gorelick

Department: Camera
Job: Camera Operator
Jean-François Drigeard

Jean-François

Department: Lighting
Job: Gaffer
Hans Bjerno

Hans Bjerno

Department: Camera
Job: Helicopter Camera
David B. Nowell

David B. Nowell

Department: Camera
Job: Helicopter Camera
David J. Thompson

David J. Thomps

Department: Camera
Job: Steadicam Operator
Murray Close

Murray Close

Department: Camera
Job: Still Photographer
Mark Peterson

Mark Peterson

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Costume Supervisor
Valentina Aulisi

Valentina Aulis

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Set Costumer
Tiffany Busche

Tiffany Busche

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Set Costumer
Shayne Allen Duhon

Shayne Allen Du

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Set Costumer
Scott R. Hankins

Scott R. Hankin

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Set Costumer
Melanie Mascioli

Melanie Masciol

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Set Costumer
Kendra L. Patterson

Kendra L. Patte

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Set Costumer
Meike Schlegel

Meike Schlegel

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Costume Supervisor
Denny Caira

Denny Caira

Department: Crew
Job: Transportation Coordinator
Maxime Couteret

Maxime Couteret

Department: Crew
Job: Transportation Coordinator
Florian Haeger

Florian Haeger

Department: Crew
Job: Transportation Coordinator
Charles Heidet

Charles Heidet

Department: Crew
Job: Picture Car Coordinator
Ana Maria Quintana

Ana Maria Quint

Department: Directing
Job: Script Supervisor
Rick Lipton

Rick Lipton

Department: Crew
Job: Dialect Coach
Ken Lavet

Ken Lavet

Department: Production
Job: Location Manager
Arnaud Kaiser

Arnaud Kaiser

Department: Production
Job: Location Manager
Klaus Große Darrelmann

Klaus Große Da

Department: Production
Job: Location Manager
William Conacher

William Conache

Department: Crew
Job: Dialect Coach
Anna L. Coats

Anna L. Coats

Department: Production
Job: Location Manager
Will Casey

Will Casey

Department: Crew
Job: Unit Publicist
Mac Gordon

Mac Gordon

Department: Production
Job: Location Manager
Philip Seymour Hoffman

Philip Seymour

Department: Crew
Job: Thanks
David Scheunemann

David Scheunema

Department: Art
Job: Supervising Art Director
Dawn Lunsford

Dawn Lunsford

Department: Sound
Job: Foley
Dan Webster

Dan Webster

Department: Art
Job: Supervising Art Director
Suzanne Collins

Suzanne Collins

Department: Production
Job: Executive Producer
Kurt and Bart

Kurt and Bart

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Costume Design
James Newton Howard

James Newton Ho

Department: Sound
Job: Original Music Composer
Serge Crozon-Cazin

Serge Crozon-Ca

Department: Crew
Job: Stunts


Cast:

Jennifer Lawrence

Jennifer Lawren

Katniss Everdeen
Josh Hutcherson

Josh Hutcherson

Peeta Mellark
Liam Hemsworth

Liam Hemsworth

Gale Hawthorne
Woody Harrelson

Woody Harrelson

Haymitch Abernathy
Donald Sutherland

Donald Sutherla

President Snow
Philip Seymour Hoffman

Philip Seymour

Plutarch Heavensbee
Julianne Moore

Julianne Moore

President Alma Coin
Willow Shields

Willow Shields

Primrose Everdeen
Sam Claflin

Sam Claflin

Finnick Odair
Elizabeth Banks

Elizabeth Banks

Effie Trinket
Mahershala Ali

Mahershala Ali

Boggs
Jena Malone

Jena Malone

Johanna Mason
Jeffrey Wright

Jeffrey Wright

Beetee
Paula Malcomson

Paula Malcomson

Katniss' Mother
Stanley Tucci

Stanley Tucci

Caesar Flickerman
Natalie Dormer

Natalie Dormer

Cressida
Evan Ross

Evan Ross

Messalla
Elden Henson

Elden Henson

Pollux
Wes Chatham

Wes Chatham

Castor
Sarita Choudhury

Sarita Choudhur

Egeria
Stef Dawson

Stef Dawson

Annie Cresta
Patina Miller

Patina Miller

Commander Paylor
Robert Knepper

Robert Knepper

Antonius
Caitlin Fowler

Caitlin Fowler

D8 Another Patient
Jada Taylor

Jada Taylor

D8 Female Patient
Nicholas Pryor

Nicholas Pryor

D8 Male Patient
Donna Biscoe

Donna Biscoe

D8 Old Woman
Michael Garza

Michael Garza

Eddy
Erika Bierman

Erika Bierman

Snow's Granddaughter
Bill Bennett

Bill Bennett

District 13 Engineer
Rus Blackwell

Rus Blackwell

D13 Systems Operator
Stevie Ray Dallimore

Stevie Ray Dall

D13 Systems Operator #2
Breann Couch

Breann Couch

D13 Systems Operator #3
Jennifer Cocker

Jennifer Cocker

District 13 Citizen
Marshall Choka

Marshall Choka

District 13 Citizen
Jordan Woods-Robinson

Jordan Woods-Ro

Snow's Stylist #1
Katie Sawhill

Katie Sawhill

Orderly
Jenique Bennett

Jenique Bennett

Rescue Hovercraft Pilot
Charles Kronmuller

Charles Kronmul

Pilot
Tyler Lee Allen

Tyler Lee Allen

President Snow's Security (uncredited)
Jordanne Calvin

Jordanne Calvin

Stair Runner District 13 (uncredited)
Jasmine Ahnie

Jasmine Ahnie

District 8 Hospital Patient (uncredited)
Brayden Patterson

Brayden Patters

District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
Emma Elle Roberts

Emma Elle Rober

District 13 (uncredited)
A.J. Sexton

A.J. Sexton

District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
Sarah Turner Holland

Sarah Turner Ho

District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
Lauren Henneberg

Lauren Henneber

District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
Molly Evensen

Molly Evensen

District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
William Frasca

William Frasca

District 5 Rebel (uncredited)
Joe Crosson

Joe Crosson

Peacekeeper (uncredited)
Gregory Fears

Gregory Fears

Peacekeeper (uncredited)
Kirk Crenshaw

Kirk Crenshaw

Peacekeeper (uncredited)
Stephen Mackenzie Brown

Stephen Mackenz

Beetee's Technician (uncredited)
Stephen Vining

Stephen Vining

District 8 Rebel (uncredited)


Recent Reviews

Deniece07 French

ce film est un film vraiment fantastique, je viens de regarder et je pense que ce est le meilleur film de cette année jusqu'à présent.

William United States

this movie is awesome!!

Adalwolfa Germany

Ich hätte den Film auf die mein Lieblingsfilm Liste setzen. :)

Michelle United States

Such an amazing film. the best in This Year so far.

Most Popular TV Shows Today
Most Popular Movies Today